SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
auto7@vmcustomers.com +34639202607

Date06/24/2023
Fraudulent emailauto7@vmcustomers.com
Telephone+34 639 20 26 07 (ou 0034639202607)
Scam contentsDear agiesenspain@hotmail.com:
You have transferred 129.71 EUR to relojtimex.com.

The order details are as follows:
Order No.: 1QF-bb1650-vck37
Seller website: relojtimex.com

Payment Date&Time: 2023-05-10 03:20:04.0
Amount: 129.71 EUR
Payment No.: VK2305100320044107
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "ALPHAPLUMBINGFAREHAM" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@vmcustomer.com with the transaction details listed above.
Comment / ReviewHello again!You have already withdrawn money but I still haven't received my order! Please let me know how long it will take?Best regards

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #589795 01/06/2023 at 01:10 PM

      shoes and christmas ornaments
      -------------------
      I paid via bankcard, I didn't get anything, the website disappeared, the email address doesn't work.

      Url / Website : wraua.com

      Reply
    • Report #653108 06/07/2023 at 11:02 AM

      False website. After payment you get nothing
      -------------------
      False website

      Url / Website : puma-norway.com
      Pseudonym : Puma norway

      Reply
    • Report #688208 09/12/2023 at 04:07 AM

      Paid with bank card the amount was more than listed on website.
      "Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price."

      Dear dyasb@yahoo.com:


      You have transferred 86.67 EUR to topoathleticportugal.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1zx-bb13911-vck7

      Seller website: topoathleticportugal.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2023-09-12 15:17:04.0

      Amount: 86.67 EUR

      Payment No.: VK2309121517038963


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "theworldgoods.com" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@vmcustomer.com with the transaction details listed above.



      E-mail: cs@vmcustomer.com

      ... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.