Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fashionistasus.com fashionistasus@xwcol.com
| Date | 12/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fashionistasus@xwcol.com |
| Pseudonym | fashionistasus |
| Url / Website | https://fashionistasus.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They claim to be an online shop selling various items and products at very cheap prices; however, they're not legit. |
| Comment / Review | The website is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here on Scamwatcher. Both offer the same email address. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579866 The website is offering Christmas decorative items and different types of clothing with incredibly low prices, and this is considered a red flag. It also refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as its parent company; the company is linked to numerous problematic websites. Even though they claim to be based in the United States, they have a company in Ireland. Be careful and do not place orders here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #581845 12/17/2022 at 09:55 AM
Sells cheap products not legitimate
-------------------
Bank would not approve charges
up votedown vote
Report #589759 01/06/2023 at 11:59 AM
Updated Order ( 5 )
商品图片
Women's heated jacket, winter windproof jacket, warm jacket with battery pack and detachable hood
XL
$6.79 USD X 1
商品图片
Women's heated jacket with battery pack, heated jacket with detachable hood, waterproof and windproof
2XL
$6.79 USD X 1
商品图片
Women's heated jacket with battery pack, heated jacket with detachable hood, waterproof and windproof
2XL
$7.47 USD X 1
商品图片
Shipping insurance
$1.05 USD X 1
商品图片
Payme...
-------------------
WARNING DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS COMPANY
Nothing but a Scam will not ship items give fake tracking, than do not ship item, when checked on tracking says it was delivered, DO NOT PURCHASE FRO THIS COMPANY
Pseudonym : MILA
up votedown vote
Report #600086 01/26/2023 at 10:37 PM
Ordered jacket and never got it.
-------------------
Even shipping company 17track.net they use is very suspicious.
Pseudonym : Anne
up votedown vote
Report #604247 02/05/2023 at 10:31 AM
I bought series of different duvet and coats on this site, they sent order n0, then shipping reference n0 to track my order, alas they are all fake.!!!
-------------------
A scam site please do not attempt to make any order or payment.
Pseudonym : RH*fashionistasus.com
up votedown vote
Joe 02/24/2023 at 05:30 PM
Scammed by 3rd world niggers