SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
emporium-nutrients.com sales@emporium-nutrients.com +442034795587

Date01/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@emporium-nutrients.com
Pseudonymemporium-nutrients / BENTON ASTELL LTD
Url / Websitehttps://emporium-nutrients.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3479 5587 (ou 00442034795587)
Scam contentsMy friend ordered some products from this website, but she has not received them. The website charged her credit card twice, and when she tried to fix it with them, they claimed that they hadn't charged her.
Comment / ReviewThe phone number provided is unresponsive, and the customer service is unhelpful.The website claims to be operated by BENTON ASTELL LTD. The company information is formatted as an image; this is mainly used by scammers to avoid being found in the search engines.
These details are fake and do not belong to this online store.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • diana 06/13/2023 at 10:05 AM

        product did not work would like a refund

        Reply
      • Report #661790 07/03/2023 at 03:31 AM

        Last April I ordered 2 bottles of gummies for the ketogenic diet I'm on. I paid $99.9. In May they suddenly charged me with the same charge. I contacted them immediately on the Live Chat. They claimed that I signed an agreement to “refill every month”. I claimed I didn't sign anything except the bottles I bought. They asked me to return the unopened bottle back to the company and
        they would refand me. Until now I have not heard from
        this "company" even though I wrote them several emails...
        -------------------
        The emails I sent are not answered at all. They deleted the live chat immediately at the end of the conversation. Even when I threatened to write to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry they did not respond.

        Telephone : +442034798867

        • Wally 11/27/2023 at 12:06 AM

          Got scammed for $320 au. Tracking did not work! Total Scam this mob

        • kirsty 01/15/2024 at 03:14 AM

          same, did not tick refill, they closed the chat when i asked for a refund

        Reply
      • lalo 04/19/2025 at 03:54 AM

        Es estafa , no envían jamás el producto

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.