SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
noemail@email.com +639310923063 Manu So

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailnoemail@email.com
PseudonymManu So
Url / Websitehttps://magegroups.com/index/login/index.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 931 092 3063 (ou 00639310923063)
Comment / ReviewIt says that you can earn up to 2K PHP without disclosing that you need to recharge. Now, I was tasked to complete 6 transactions and recharge more money. And I cannot proceed, I cannot withdraw the money I owe because I cannot complete the last transaction. On the 6th transaction, I cannot afford it due to insufficient funds and the personnel forced me to recharge so I can withdraw. This is not legit.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #589371 01/05/2023 at 03:30 PM

        get my money back

        Pseudonym : whatsup
        Telephone : +639663674540

        Reply
      • Report #593131 01/13/2023 at 05:04 AM

        It is an e-commerce transactions including purchasing of products
        -------------------
        It let's you recharge money on their platform and let's you withdraw it at the second time but if you recharge huge money on their platform they will not let you withdraw it unless you pay for the tax of 41,000

        Pseudonym : Stella Ranee

        Reply
      • Report #607070 02/10/2023 at 07:54 PM

        Content : Investing or Recharging money to accept orders and get commissions
        New Name : Asean Marketing Group
        Old Name : Mega Group of Company
        -------------------
        Scam, first they will feel you safe giving your money to them like good transaction of withdrawals...then eventually when you already give and recharge a lot of money...they will make it high until you can't afford to recharge and can't withdraw until you finish the task and give the money that you need to complete. It was not sure if you can get your money back.
        I lost almost 12,000

        Telephone : +639276485007


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.