SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mceanokk.com customer@mceanokk.com

Date01/05/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@mceanokk.com
Url / Websitehttps://mceanokk.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLimit 1 per person🔥 New Inspiron 17 7000 2-in-1 Laptop
Free shipping
$2890
Specification
16GB+1TB Laptop
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Black)
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Sakura Pink)
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Macaron Green)
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Purple-Lavender)
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Navy Blue)
Quantity
1
Free worldwide shipping
Free returns
Carbon neutral
Secure payments
Comment / ReviewAfter doing some research and from personal experience from a similar type ad, I believe this is another scam. This ad popped up while playing Scrabble Go which I downloaded from Google Play. I am not sure who should be responsible to keep these scam ads from being allowed, but I am glad that there are sites like scamwatcher.com to at least bring awareness.

Attachment(s)
  • Screen shot of Laptop Ad
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • GarphWithThePH 01/05/2023 at 06:37 PM

        I just ordered from this website. They have given me a tracking number for my order after 3/4 days after buying the Dell Inspiron. Are you telling me I've been had? So does that mean the tracking number is fake and how do I go about retrieving/recovering the funds spent on the scam.

        Thank You for your time Good Day

        Reply
      • Report #607322 02/11/2023 at 12:40 PM

        6 weeks and no produce

        Reply
      • Report #620608 03/13/2023 at 09:50 AM

        Charged $29.90 for tablet but never received.
        -------------------
        Advertised cheap tablet but never received.

        Pseudonym : RH *mceanokk.com

        Reply
      • Report #625133 03/23/2023 at 07:59 AM

        A Facebookon hírdetett olcsó DEL laptopot 29.30 USD áron. Ingyenes szállítást ígért 10 napon belül. Átutaltam a kért összeget, de a laptop a mai napig nem érkezett meg és a hírdető sem érhető el az Interneten. Átverés történt, megkárosítottak 29.30 USD-vel. Most attól félek, hogy további összegeket vehetnek le a hitelkártyámról!
        -------------------
        Kérem, hogy vizsgálják felül ezt a csaló webhelyet és ha lehetséges, szerezzék vissza a pénzemet!

        Pseudonym : RH *mceanokk.com Internet

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.