Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@prosperi.io Prosperi.io
| Date | 04/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@prosperi.io |
| Pseudonym | Prosperi.io |
| Scam contents | Invest 10 usd |
| Comment / Review | They have just xharged me 29.90 usd
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anna Shalongo 04/27/2022 at 05:48 AM
My money was withdrawn from my account in connection with this company please do reverse my money
up votedown vote
Tebzak 05/03/2022 at 01:03 PM
Since I deposited my 10 dollars to invest but don't were my money went
up votedown vote
Darlene 05/24/2022 at 10:37 PM
I was scammed by Safe Crypto World. Started with 250 us. They gave me an account manager and from there 2 other men both kept me depositing money . They could see everything in my accounts by using any desk. In the end they took every cent I had. Very deceitful. Lots of flattery and they give you money to bring up your leverage where you are in a position to make more. Told me to protect my capital and they only use 10 percent. After they had successfully manipulated me into giving everything I had., my account showed a minus 50,000 balance.. I had invested 51000 Canadian 40383 us. I nearly passed out. They said they knew my situation and would work on a solution to get me my money back. In order to do that they needed more money. My first search showed them as a legit company, but when I entered scam it brought up lots of stuff I hadn't seen before and I am a senior citizen who was dumb enough to be taken in by them. Don't have anything to do with them. I am now working with a lawyer. If you find yourself in a scam predicament funds-recovery is a really good organization that works out of Israel. The men involved are Matthew Frost account manager, Wayne Howard 1st dude to manipulate more money, Warren Carter 2nd dude to manipulate money. Thomas Dyer, first guy to talk with me. Craig Wilson, lying finance rep. Run
up votedown vote
Fikile 06/23/2022 at 04:17 AM
I want my money back every time u take my money into my account stop
up votedown vote
Brad 07/07/2022 at 01:12 PM
I would like to beremoved and my money back
up votedown vote
Janochsiva 07/08/2022 at 01:23 AM
I want to apply for the refund
up votedown vote
Cervio Elena 07/14/2022 at 05:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #588939 01/04/2023 at 06:29 PM
Taking you money without you knowing
-------------------
Return my money
Pseudonym : Zimran limited
up votedown vote
Irene 01/28/2023 at 01:10 PM
They have taken my PayPal money without my knowledge. Zimran limited
up votedown vote
S711art 02/02/2023 at 01:42 AM
Yeah same me,,, They have taken my PayPal money from last Nov 30, 2022 till Jan 14, 2023 without my permission. What for payment?
Anyone know how make stop them?
up votedown vote
Jer 02/03/2023 at 02:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rhegz 02/04/2023 at 01:51 AM
Same with me..that's why i cancelled my paypal account
They took 3times on my paypal.account last January 2023...they are people without concience
Im just a house helper and how dare you taking my money as simple as that..i am not capable to do anything on my power to get my money back..buti really do BELIEVE AND HABE FAITH THAT MY GOD CAN..
You cannot be reach..because in everything th and GID ere is a season AND GOD WILL STOP YOU AND TOOK EVERYTHING even what you have
up votedown vote
Beebee 02/04/2023 at 08:36 PM
Same as me they took my money out small amount first Time and then continued more amount and more I’m still confused how this happened.. I hope I can get money back. I did reported to PayPal I don’t know they gonna help or not
up votedown vote
Matthew saunders 02/14/2023 at 07:08 AM
They took $70.15 without my consent. That was all I have until next paycheque and I need to feed my kid! I found out it was gone when I tried to buy some groceries I need that money back please someone help!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Gift Lampinen 02/28/2023 at 01:59 AM
Zimran limited took money from my account without my permission 😤, refund my 10€ back. Its a scam. They are thief's.
up votedown vote
Raimondas 03/18/2023 at 10:39 AM
I was charged 49.69£ same company Zimran limited without my approval and in PayPal transactions showing as pre-approved transaction how is that possible???
up votedown vote
Estafado 03/18/2023 at 12:48 PM
Han tomado mi dinero de PayPal sin mi conocimiento. zimran limitada
up votedown vote
Estafado 03/18/2023 at 12:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cruz antonio 04/01/2023 at 12:10 PM
je veux que vous puisiez me faire un remboursement de mes 10 dollar
up votedown vote
Ketty thomas 04/07/2023 at 11:26 AM
I want to refund my money
up votedown vote
Sabsi 04/19/2023 at 11:08 AM
Same with me. Paying for nothing.
up votedown vote
Juan 05/03/2023 at 12:56 PM
Me retiraron dinero sin mi consentimiento zimran li.mitada
up votedown vote
Gogatech 07/19/2023 at 05:43 AM
I want to unsubscribe from this platform
up votedown vote
Jonathan Voisey 09/16/2023 at 11:40 AM
I want my money from these scammers just taken £50fr my account need it bk asap or else 😡😡😡😡😬😬😬
up votedown vote
Ovidiu Mihail Priboi 11/12/2023 at 10:52 AM
Misusing loat bani dupa card Petru ce
up votedown vote
Sheena 02/05/2023 at 09:21 PM
My money was withdrawn from my card and I didn't sign for this..refund my money
up votedown vote
Clemento 02/20/2023 at 03:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Clemento 02/20/2023 at 03:53 PM
I want m'y money back ? Tank you ok
up votedown vote
Clemento 02/24/2023 at 08:40 AM
Cancel ma contract ,Ã Walt m'y money back
up votedown vote
Report #614351 02/27/2023 at 05:16 PM
First, I asked for a refund of 10$ that said it is a course or training for investment then suddenly I see that my last bit of money I had all, in my bank account, with was 34$ something, I see 29.90$ are gone when I wasn't informed about that subscriptions so that meant it would've continued to get more money from me so I wanna charge or ask for a Refund, 39.90$.
Url / Website : quiz.prosperi.academy
Pseudonym : Prosperi Academy
Telephone : 38343864967
up votedown vote
Julio rosabal céspedes 03/12/2023 at 02:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Julio rosabal céspedes 03/12/2023 at 02:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eren 07/17/2023 at 04:02 PM
They didn't refund me . Usless website not real investment website
up votedown vote
Precious 08/07/2023 at 04:33 PM
This website has hacking my credit card
up votedown vote
Precious 08/07/2023 at 04:39 PM
Prosperi. academy has hacking my credit card I want them to rembourse me back my money
up votedown vote
Precious 08/07/2023 at 04:45 PM
Prosperi.academy has hacking my credit card I want my 12euro and 49.99 euro to be refund back to me
up votedown vote
Marlyn 09/21/2023 at 02:50 PM
Prosperi academy get money in my own debit card every month please help me to stop it thank you
up votedown vote
Marlyn 09/21/2023 at 03:11 PM
Please help me to stop prosperi academy to get money direct on my debit card every month please
up votedown vote
Abdul Hafeez 10/01/2023 at 08:11 AM
Please prosperi academy give me 238 rials in my account
up votedown vote
Chipo_boy 03/29/2023 at 07:29 AM
This company must reverse my money. Since what they explained about their company isn't real. How can I invest with real money and they giving me virtual money. What am I going to use virtual money for, is this a game. Give me my refund back.
up votedown vote
Maqui 04/02/2023 at 01:34 AM
i want to get my money back because everytime you take my money on my account please give me refund all of my money
up votedown vote
Fraude 04/02/2023 at 06:42 PM
Es una estafa
up votedown vote
Josef al shamri 04/15/2023 at 05:32 PM
Why is my account locked?
up votedown vote
Report #634985 04/18/2023 at 04:43 AM
I have my card in my account in that academy app and i cant delete it and it has taken money
What should i do?
-------------------
I want to know what i can do
Url / Website : prosperi.getlearnworlds.com
Pseudonym : Prosperi academy
up votedown vote
Rolando 04/27/2023 at 08:47 PM
Me han estafado
up votedown vote
Thatch 03/14/2024 at 04:44 AM
I want to know what happened to my discounted premium of $20 I paid in to Prosperi Academy?
please follow up!
up votedown vote
Abii 03/14/2024 at 06:34 AM
You might have to ask your credit card company or your bank to cancel the card so the unwanted charges stop.
up votedown vote
Samim Niazy 04/26/2023 at 06:08 AM
I would like it to stop taking money from my account and i also want a refund pls.
up votedown vote
Alejandro 05/02/2023 at 01:13 PM
Me inscribà por error y hice comprar necesito un reembolso
up votedown vote
Alejandro 05/02/2023 at 01:23 PM
Hice una suscripción por error entonces solicito un reembolso
up votedown vote
Report #642181 05/05/2023 at 04:26 PM
Ivierte $10 en educación financiera
-------------------
Tomarom $27 de mi cuenta bancaria cuando yo solo habia autorizado $10 son unos estafador
Fraudulent email : supoort@prosperi.io
up votedown vote
Mary diaz 05/14/2023 at 01:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #647000 05/20/2023 at 01:20 AM
I put everything about my credit card and they still charging to me
-------------------
Im just put my card and details because about to investment something, and they still charging to my visa credit card
Fraudulent email : iansnch21@gmail.com
Pseudonym : prosperi.io
Telephone : +17802390640
up votedown vote
Faizan 05/26/2023 at 11:46 PM
I want to refund my money back
up votedown vote
Lisa Thomasia 05/29/2023 at 09:48 AM
I want a refund
up votedown vote
Rohit Shrestha 06/11/2023 at 07:59 PM
I want refund
up votedown vote
Zoulbee 06/13/2023 at 07:22 PM
I want my money baaack what is thiiiiis ??????
up votedown vote
Report #655392 06/14/2023 at 04:03 AM
App.prosperi.academy
-------------------
They scam people you don’t need to trust them
Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/simulator
Pseudonym : App.prosperi.academy
up votedown vote
Rose 07/23/2023 at 09:10 AM
after my payment i’m not registered i cannot retrieve the application form or registration form. so sad 🥲
up votedown vote
Bafunani 09/18/2023 at 06:56 AM
money that was unauthorised was deducted from my bank account, please stop
up votedown vote
Alfranzo 09/30/2023 at 08:03 AM
How can i get my money back from prosperi academy and it been deducting more monwy from my bank account 😫 please help
up votedown vote
Sandip tamang 10/20/2023 at 10:03 AM
I need my money back . They cost me without information
up votedown vote
hazim mesanovic 10/23/2023 at 05:29 AM
Unfortunately, this is a site that steals money from clients
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
hazim mesanovic 10/24/2023 at 09:05 AM
(censored by mods), give me back the stolen money
up votedown vote
Abii 10/24/2023 at 11:11 AM
I understand that you are frustrated but the use of such vulgar language is not okay on the site.
https://guide.scamwatcher.com/terms_and_conditions#community_charter
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
hazim mesanovic 10/24/2023 at 01:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
hazim mesanovic 10/24/2023 at 01:28 PM
Is there any Court or prosecution to punish and sanction these fraudsters on this site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nshimirimana Justin 10/27/2023 at 05:08 AM
Plz I need my money back from prosperi academy I didn't want to use this site I need my money back
up votedown vote
Thabovan 10/28/2023 at 06:36 AM
Plz I need my money back from prosperi academy I didn't want to use this site I need my money back
up votedown vote
Puja 10/30/2023 at 05:17 AM
I need my money back please and how can i deactivate this service please tell me you take my money without my permission they stole my money give me back
up votedown vote
atif 11/06/2023 at 07:23 AM
plz i need my money back i did't want to use this can any body help me to refund my money
up votedown vote
Sang sophat 11/09/2023 at 11:30 AM
money that was unauthorised was deducted from my bank account, please stop now
up votedown vote
Christine Fanchin 11/15/2023 at 04:05 PM
I need my money back if i don't get it i will take action i have all the details please gift my money back
up votedown vote
David Yaw 11/17/2023 at 10:59 PM
Please I need my money back please help me
up votedown vote
Bradley 11/18/2023 at 01:37 AM
I want my money back please l need it
up votedown vote
Jonathan 11/18/2023 at 03:19 AM
How can I get my money back that withdrawal out of my account
up votedown vote
Vusi 11/27/2023 at 05:59 AM
I just want to know if i can get back my money. Cause i just wanted to start investing not this simulator. How can i get my money that you took. I didnt want this simulator
up votedown vote
Vusi 11/27/2023 at 06:00 AM
I really need my money. The simulator dosent help me with anything
up votedown vote
Gabriel 12/30/2023 at 12:37 PM
Can i please refund me my money back i did pay the amount like R372 im Gabriel likhethe from Sharpeville in South Africa....can you please cancel the app of prosperi in to my account please
up votedown vote
Rahman 01/05/2024 at 06:35 PM
I need my money back if i don't get it i will take action i have all the details !!!
Reply
up votedown vote
Kefithile Diposo 01/12/2024 at 08:10 PM
How can I withdraw my balance of 9611USD please help
up votedown vote
Jamesly Orelien 02/27/2024 at 07:40 PM
I am happy
up votedown vote
Abraham Sylvain 03/25/2024 at 08:28 AM
I'm a new victim of this scam and I want to unsubscribe from this site
up votedown vote
Abii 03/25/2024 at 08:50 AM
Sometimes cancelling your credit card is the best course of action to take when you want unwanted charges to stop.
up votedown vote
mr james 04/05/2024 at 03:44 PM
How can I get my money back from these crooks??? Somebody has to know something. THIS IS A SCAM!! I need to get my money back!!
up votedown vote
Abii 04/07/2024 at 11:02 PM
You could ask your bank or credit card company if a refund is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #659294 06/24/2023 at 03:58 PM
Me devitaron un dinero de mi cuenta visa de haorro,y es lo unico q tengo para comprar mis medicinas y porfavor,les ruego de todo corazón q me devuelban mi dinero,usaron mi celular sin tener conocimiento de lo q estaban haciendo x este medio
Telephone : +593997037538
up votedown vote
N 07/07/2023 at 12:52 PM
I want my money back that is been debited from my account by u
up votedown vote
Rachid saghraoui 07/09/2023 at 06:07 PM
how to restore my mony in prosperi
up votedown vote
Venel milien 07/12/2023 at 11:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Luis Manuel tol 07/17/2023 at 06:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #669221 07/25/2023 at 12:08 AM
they're not really an investors
you will shock after that you are doing cryptos
they are not truly investors
and after giving up $10 and if you reach alot of their platform and you allow them to get money from your credit card
you will get shock because they would actually get 2000 plus to your pocket
beware of all prosperi academy
at first they just send showing me with a very convincing video amd how many times they actually reach out to me and they caught me
you guys be care...
-------------------
very disappointed to their customer service
they actually dont wamt to refund because i finish its whole lesson
very disgusted to them
they dont want to refund even though i did it in the first day
it was too late because i do really finish it amd when i try to withdraw the point it was actually nothing
Url / Website : facebook.com/prosperiinvest.trading?mibextid=zbwkwl
Pseudonym : PROSPERI ACADEMY
up votedown vote
Yenli Abrante 07/25/2023 at 12:02 PM
Because they withdrew money from my account without my consent, I only authorized 5 dollars of entry and nothing else, I need it back
up votedown vote
Yenli Abrante 07/25/2023 at 12:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yenli Abrante 07/25/2023 at 12:07 PM
I signed up by mistake, I need the refund of not even money that they withdrew residently that was $49.99
up votedown vote
Cintya Raimundo 08/01/2023 at 07:29 AM
Meu dinheiro foi retirado da minha conta em conexão com esta empresa sem o meu conceitimento por favor reverta meu dinheiro
up votedown vote
Seggeorge_39 08/04/2023 at 03:27 AM
Please Kindly refund my money back as soon as possible some amount has been withdraw from my account without my concept .
up votedown vote
ulrich ngoma 08/18/2023 at 04:17 PM
Why can’t I see my cours
up votedown vote
Report #679284 08/20/2023 at 03:41 AM
Investment scam
-------------------
I am sorry i believed inthat scam
Now, please don't send that pending money
Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/profile
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elhadj Oumar Koulibaly 08/20/2023 at 02:25 PM
Since I subscribed for your training for 10$ ,after that my money is always taking,stop I didn’t sign for any other course and your continuing withdrawing my money on my account,refund my money taken😡.
up votedown vote
Silva silva777 09/02/2023 at 06:38 AM
give me my money back i don't need your class
up votedown vote
Reach 09/03/2023 at 08:52 AM
I want to cancel payment.
up votedown vote
Anju kumar 09/10/2023 at 06:20 PM
I have lost my money it says earnings real money but I can't withdraw money I need refund
up votedown vote
Lief 09/27/2023 at 04:57 PM
Please refund my money it was debited without my consent Please
up votedown vote
Report #698580 10/08/2023 at 10:48 AM
Learn to invest and make money
-------------------
they took my money without my knowledge i did not notice that my card details they saved it, and now they charge me and said that my trail period is over they are really scammer the way they setup their websites and ads just to let people do online transaction and then they will charge you unexpectedly, shit company
Url / Website : legal.prosperi.academy
Pseudonym : Learn to invest and make money
up votedown vote
Report #698985 10/09/2023 at 01:51 PM
https://app.prosperi.acatdemy/profile
-------------------
They ask only $10 investment but they cut automatically $29.99 without my permission without massage. So i want my entire money back
Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/profile
Pseudonym : app.prosperi.academy/profile
up votedown vote
hazim mesanovic 10/20/2023 at 07:45 AM
I want my money back because of your lies and deception
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lando1 10/23/2023 at 09:39 AM
I need a refund now
up votedown vote
Mikel 10/27/2023 at 11:18 AM
I want to stop and delete my prosperi academy Account
up votedown vote
Palesa Maloka 11/07/2023 at 06:54 AM
I want a real account not a demo or refund my money
up votedown vote
Raymond 11/24/2023 at 06:13 AM
I want my money to be refunded
up votedown vote
Report #715729 11/30/2023 at 09:38 AM
Charges and scams
-------------------
I have sent them an email and the address was fake
Url / Website : prosperi.io
up votedown vote
Akua 12/01/2023 at 04:46 PM
I need my money back, please
$27
up votedown vote
Report #724320 12/26/2023 at 03:55 AM
https://prosperi.academy/
Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/profile
Pseudonym : Deceptive and misleading video
up votedown vote
sekou 01/06/2024 at 01:55 PM
i kan start every ding is lockt esept chat en profil what kan i doe to onlockt dem
up votedown vote
Report #737981 02/05/2024 at 12:09 PM
Need my money
Url / Website : prosperi.io
Pseudonym : How to make money
Telephone : +26777962165
up votedown vote
Abii 02/06/2024 at 04:01 AM
See this other report about the same site:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/496642