SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.woosthing.com service@woosthing.com

Date01/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@woosthing.com
Pseudonymwoosthing
Url / Websitehttps://www.woosthing.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey pretend to be selling military items and accessories at very cheap prices, but they're fraudsters.
Comment / ReviewThe website is deceiving customers with non-delivery. It looks legit, but it's a scam.
Its parent company is Moria Plus, a company incorporated in France, however, which is used by scammers to scam people.
These company details have been found on many scam websites.
Their email address is unresponsive, and it's impossible to get a refund from them.
The website has a very low trust rating of 1% and a very short life expectancy.

Attachment(s)
  • cheap prices
  • fake company details
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Denise rowlands 01/06/2023 at 06:01 AM

        It’s a scam company! And I got burned for for 120 bucks American! Don’t waste your money here, I also got burned from meoira, tare, Nords, And turitoq, they are all scammers and you don’t get your money back, e-mail don’t respond, and of course they don’t have a phone number .

        Reply
      • Report #614162 02/27/2023 at 09:46 AM

        I shopped at online store to order an amazon returns pallet. I filed a claim through my bank this company told my bank that they delivered the item to my front porch. this was supposed to be a pallet of electronic returns which would not fit on my porch they stole 59.48 use
        -------------------
        the pallet never came here and the parcel tracking says light parcel I ordered an amazon return pallet.

        Pseudonym : rh woosthing.com
        Telephone : +14011085656

        Reply
      • Sincere 02/28/2023 at 02:08 AM

        I would like to know where my confirmation email is for my Amazon pallet I bought today... I got a whole confirmation number but I want to know where's the confirmation that was supposed to be sent to my email address, confirming I indeed am getting it. And where's a contact number at?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.