SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
support@firstunionpay.com Ethan Charlotte Leo Bernard

Date12/12/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@firstunionpay.com
PseudonymEthan Charlotte Leo Bernard
Url / Websitehttps://firstunionpay.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe Offer out jobs from all aspect of working fields.
1:translation and CONVERTION
2:content writing
3:article writing
4:data entry / retyping
Which job did you apply for
Comment / ReviewDont give your personal info

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #588095 01/03/2023 at 04:38 AM

      She offered a typing job, I worked for 3 days and nights and was told that I have to pay $350 to be able to withdraw my pay from the firstunionpay.com. Beware!!!! she's a big time scammer, they make you work for days and not pay you.

      Pseudonym : Ethan Charlotte

      Reply
    • minn bck 04/03/2023 at 11:46 AM

      Is fraud confirmed?

      Reply
    • nick 04/27/2023 at 07:20 AM

      I have a same bad experience, After I completed my digital service they asked me to do a payment of 200$. In order to complete my service fee via firstunion online banking. Every email address and telegram names are fake. If anyone know how to get my payment pls response to me.

      Reply
    • Report #639089 04/27/2023 at 07:50 AM

      George Olsen contacted me via Telegram and offered me a translation job. Once I completed the job they refuse to do my payment and asked me to pay them 200$ payment.

      They introduced the company as follows "Massachusetts Press Corporation is an United States Republishing Company"

      The original book is owned by https://www.obooko.com/
      -------------------
      I need to find a way to get my payment it's been 2 months since I submitted the final file. I really appreciate If authorities can help me to get my payment or perform legal actions against the fraud website and its members.

      Fraudulent email : manager@firstunionpay.com
      Pseudonym : George Olsen, Audrey Mayor

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.