Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bykacpers.com service@bykacpers.com +18163551222
| Date | 01/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@bykacpers.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.bykacpers.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 816-355-1222 (ou 0018163551222) |
| Scam contents | They Have products supposedly under Market Value |
| Comment / Review | I wasn't A victim but I found it while looking for cheap products
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #589902 01/06/2023 at 06:32 PM
Today, I purchased an item, receiving no receipt to my email. I tried to call the "seller" at the contact number on the website, but number is invalid. Immediately contacted Paypal and filed a dispute/fraud claim.
-------------------
This is a scam buisness
Pseudonym : Lee Reaser/Lahfah.com
Telephone : +18163551212
up votedown vote
whyaresomehumanssuchaholes 01/06/2023 at 07:29 PM
Similar thing happened to me about 45 minutes ago. Was attempting to purchase an item from "shop-mug.com" and got directed through 2 payment gateways - both my credit card and Paypal. Directly afterwards, I received 3 fraudulent charges on my credit card as well as the actual transaction amount via Paypal, which I'm being told I need to wait for the charge to post to the account before I can dispute it.
I found this complaint after looking at the site I was redirected to after the payment went through - lahfah.com. Oh...and the kicker? One of the fraudulent sites was bykacpers.com. Both of these sites are related, and both are fraudulent. We may get made whole by the credit card companies, but some of these transactions are definitely going through.
up votedown vote
Report #622783 03/17/2023 at 12:10 PM
This is a fraudulent website. They have a fake address and contact info. They are really in China and have scammed hundreds of people using many similar scam sites.
DO NOT think you can “take a risk” because PayPal is offered because they can still steal your money. They’ll load in a tracking number for another shipment delivered in your same State and it will then block you from making any dispute. You’ll then receive nothing and they’ll withdraw the money and move on to another PayPal account. Alternatively, they’ll send you a counterfeit item or a different item (for example a small $1 item instead of the $200 set of earphones) and then when you try to return the order you’ll find out that it costs $75-150 to send it back to China, and you’ll also discover if you choose to do this (and lose your money anyway because the postage cost is more than your order) the return address is a fake so it can’t be returned. This will block disputes on PayPal and with your bank or card issuer. It’s how these criminals have continued this same scam for more than a year using hundreds of websites. PayPal does little or nothing to stop it too. They won’t even help you until you’re already ripped off and then they’ll send you a copy and pasted response that unfortunately they cannot refund you because the merchant has no funds left. That will take a month or so just to reach that point to find out you’ve been defrauded and have no recourse.
But the problems don’t... Read more