SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.favouritedesigners.top servicemail021@gmail.com

Date10/24/2017
Fraudulent emailservicemail021@gmail.com
Pseudonymshop fashion toys e Games
Url / Websitehttp://www.favouritedesigners.top
Scam contentsorder notice [Ekaeorder TradeNo: 201707260003930591]
Comment / Review07/26/2017 Pending
07/26/2017 Paid Success order notice [Ekaeorder TradeNo: 201707260003930591]

Shipping Method

Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping)

and, after this message, I send a lot of e-mails, but without answer.

thanks

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #58751 03/28/2017 at 07:12 AM

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 06 February 2017
        Transaction Order ID: 2017020662
        Transaction Amount: 42.99USD
        Card Number: 532610******9497
        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price...
        -------------------
        i ordered shoes and never got them.
        i was contacting the company by mail,
        of course they said the GLASSES that i ordered (i never ordered glasses) was delivered to me.

        Url / Website : beautyweb.top
        Pseudonym : beautyweb.top

        Reply
      • Report #72169 08/07/2017 at 09:50 AM

        Selling clothes but doesnt send product
        -------------------
        I ordered a dress they took the payment and no product i have sent emails since april no response

        Url / Website : latestoutlet.top

        Reply
      • Report #85493 11/19/2017 at 12:14 PM

        Van: topdepartmentstore.top [mailto:servicemail021@gmail.com]
        Verzonden: [date]
        Aan: me
        Onderwerp: Order Confirmation No: xxx

        Order Confirmation from topdepartmentstore.top

        [my name]

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: xxx
        Date Ordered: [date]
        Detailed Invoice:
        http://www.topdepartmentstore.top/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=xxx

        Products
        -----...
        -------------------
        Ordered toys for Christmas but did not receive anything. No response to numerous e-mails.

        Url / Website : topdepartment.com
        Pseudonym : Topdepartment.com

        • Val 12/29/2017 at 11:16 PM

          I am almost sure they are a freaking scam! I ordered something in july and have never received it! it's been months!!! I'm so so so angry!!! I have contacted them so mandy dang times and no response or any item has showed up. it's awful!

        Reply
      • Report #90556 12/15/2017 at 01:05 PM

        Contact email servicemail021@gmail.com
        Contact details
        I ordered a cat pod and paid via Paypal in October and have heard nothing since
        Think it's a scam?
        -------------------
        What should I do?

        Url / Website : cheapestsports.top
        Pseudonym : Cheapestsports.top

        • Robyn 01/05/2018 at 06:19 PM

          They are frauds. Deduct more than purchase price from account, never sent item and refuse to respond to messages.

          I have closed my bank account and notified Consumer Affairs, Australian Federal Police cybercrime department and Australian government Scam busters.

        Reply
      • Chuso 01/21/2018 at 02:56 PM

        I paid my order two months ago. They confirmed the payment immediately and never again heard from there. The order still shows as "Pending" in my account and they don't reply any message.

        Reply
      • Report #100721 02/13/2018 at 10:22 PM

        I bought 3 dresses on this website and have not gotten any information from it since. I have sent about 8 emails and no reply. I used a card to pay and spent $77 on these dresses
        -------------------
        I want this website and owner to stop scammibg people and taking there money

        Url / Website : hemtrade.top
        Pseudonym : Hemtrade.top.com

        Reply
      • Report #107766 04/09/2018 at 10:37 AM

        toys for sale but nothing ever gets delivered.
        -------------------
        anything purchased never arrives and charges are more that the actual agreed price.
        No response to emails and no telephone number to call.

        Url / Website : jogtrade.top
        Pseudonym : jobtrade.top

        Reply
      • Report #109771 04/26/2018 at 09:46 PM

        Selling leather bag.
        -------------------
        Paid for product (2 transaction) but after more than 1 month still did not receive the product. Try to contact seller (email) but never reply.

        Url / Website : superfreeshipping.top

        • bob 11/25/2018 at 10:14 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Judy 01/18/2019 at 04:36 AM

          Buyer beware not a secure website. My order was posted pended after I paid for 2 Ombrelle sunscreen at the cost of 68.08 dollars. The site had no problem taking out my payment of 68.08 dollars. The initial price of the items 53.00 dollars. I have contracted http://www.ckftrade.top/ by this email servicemail021@gmail.com. No answer at all. I am going to be containing the BBB.

        Reply
      • Amanda 05/31/2018 at 02:00 AM

        Im having the same problem

        Reply
      • Report #114794 05/31/2018 at 02:18 AM

        I ordered a toy onlne and the money is gone, I recieved a confirmation email but not product. I have sent 10 emails to help contact us but no reply.

        Pseudonym : favouritedesigners.top

        Reply
      • Report #137531 11/17/2018 at 10:42 AM

        SAYS IT IS A WHOLESALE MARKETPLACE FOR BRANDS AND RETAIL BUYERS. I ORDERED A PAIR OF BOOTS FOR 29.99, IT SAID NO TAX AND FREE SHIPPING, HOWEVER IT BILLED MY ACCOUNT FOR 36.06...I DID NOT RECEIVE AN EMAIL RECEIPT FOR PURCHASE NOR ANY CORRESPONDANCE, INFORMATION OR EMAIL RESPONSE ABOUT EXPECTED SHIPPING OR DELIVERY. THERE IS NO OTHER CONTACT OR PHONE INFO!!!! i will be contacting my bank asap!!
        -------------------
        It has no real name to online store. It just says clothes and shoe on laptop, but Fashion on mobile. I have never dealt with a fraudelent website before. It initially appeared legit, had secure lock and tricked me into believing legit when I signed up for newsletter subscription. However, the prices really were too good to be true and I should have, I knew better in my gut. I just hope my bank can catch this in time to cancel, as I do believe I have been taken.

        Url / Website : kwptrade.top
        Pseudonym : PES*RUDRASHOPPIN

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.