Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jamiebailey19845@gmail.com +13132938530 ciscavaliersme.com
| Date | 12/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jamiebailey19845@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://ciscavaliersme.com |
| Telephone | +1 313-293-8530 (ou 0013132938530) |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks for the interest in our Cavalier King Charles Spaniel puppies. Kira is still available and ready to go to a new home. Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100 Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. For a limited time only, all our puppies are going at a 50% discount because we are expecting another litter in a few days. We sell Kira for $400 but firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for her. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR PUPPY Pet Name : Kira Breed : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Sex : Female Age : 10 Weeks What's included : All Documents, Current vaccinations, Health guarantee. Price : $400 + $100 (shipping & delivery fee for all USA States except the state of Hawaii). Total: $500 ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for her is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -Who is responsible for the dog's care? -Your contact number will be appreciated We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. We are located in: 16100 BURT RD DETROIT MI 48219 Phone Number +1 3132938530 Website: https://ciscavaliersme.com/available-puppies/ "Our commitment to you doesn't end with a purchase. We shall always be available, ready to provide you any information or advice needed to get the best experience with you dog" Best Regards . We look forward to hearing from you soon Create and share beautiful email templates |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #589909 01/06/2023 at 06:48 PM
Hi ,
Thanks for the interest in our Rottweiler Puppies. Bear is still available and ready to go to a new home. Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100 Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recommend a constant upd...
-------------------
This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #590497 01/08/2023 at 08:53 AM
Hi ,
Thanks for the interest in our Pug puppies. Missy is still available and ready to go to a new home. Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100 Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dog owners, to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recommend a constant update o...
-------------------
This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more
up votedown vote
Chazzer 05/28/2023 at 11:59 PM
The changed the website. https://happycavaliershome.com I am a victim of this scammer. Looked real asked all the right questions. Even was patient with me. But no puppy. They change the site and names. Don't fall for it like I did.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 05/29/2023 at 01:29 AM
Did you file a police report and a complaint?
up votedown vote
Report #656113 06/15/2023 at 01:55 PM
Selling cavalier King Charles puppies. Only takes cash by Zelle. Gave a physical address that is fake/nonexistent. Doesn't answer phone calls. When we emailed them about the fake address, and not answering the phone, they replied they prefer communication by email only. It seemed suspicious so I looked up the information they provided and it’s all linked to scams with other breeds. This website needs to be removed so they don’t try to scam anyone else.
-------------------
Gave a fake address of:
20415 Edinborough Rd, Detroit MI 48219
This address is associated with several other scams.
Url / Website : happycavaliershome.com
Pseudonym : Lindsey
Telephone : +15176453735
up votedown vote
Alene Ray 11/27/2023 at 02:04 PM
Now the new name is waggingpugs.us... Doing the same thing actually talked to them said I could definitely come over and mingle with the pups... after payment was made then the mess begins, things started to go wrong
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 11/27/2023 at 02:33 PM
How did you send the money? Did you file a police report and a complaint online?