Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.drmartenseanonline.com service2@b2cplay.com
| Date | 09/01/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service2@b2cplay.com |
| Url / Website | www.drmartenseanonline.com |
| Scam contents | dr martens |
| Comment / Review | paid for dr martens on the 24th august all i had is a conformation email off the service email above confirmed payment tried several times contacting them but no reply at all when i checked on my bank it came up as amstadam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #177026 09/06/2019 at 11:12 AM
Sale of bags, backpacks and accessories.
-------------------
Bought a backpack and some accessories that weren't delivered to me. Also, there was no answer to the contact I made through the contact form available on the site.
Url / Website : newmochila.online
up votedown vote
Pat 09/08/2019 at 06:00 PM
I bought on this website two backpacks and at the end of the purchase appeared as not concluded and after three days the money was deducted from the credit card and more money that was on the purchase and now the items do not arrive and on the website it does not have any address or contact so that, in case, the items arrive it can be returned.
up votedown vote
LuisaFabiao 09/13/2019 at 12:03 PM
Pat 09/09/2019 at 12:00 AM
I bought on this website two backpacks and at the end of the purchase appeared as not concluded and after three days the money was deducted from the credit card and more money that was on the purchase and now the items do not arrive and on the website it does not have any address or contact so that, in case, the items arrive it can be returned.
up votedown vote
MEHANTIMADO 09/26/2019 at 12:16 PM
FRAUDE SEGURO- NUNCA LLEGA EL PEDIDO
up votedown vote
Jorge 09/28/2019 at 04:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maria João Gonçalves 10/01/2019 at 07:50 AM
No dia 09 de setembro fiz uma encomenda de uma mochila, um saco de desporto e um porta-lápis. tive de fazer logo o pagamento e até agora não chegou nada. já enviei vário emails a pedir os produtos e continuo à espera de resposta.
Por isso desde essa data tenho passado a informação por todas as pessoas que conheço, de que esse site é uma grande vigarice. É triste ver que fomos enganados e não termos meios para reverter a situação.
up votedown vote
Elsa Silva 10/01/2019 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MEHANTIMADO 10/23/2019 at 11:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MARIA RIZZO 03/23/2022 at 09:13 AM
ON 22/3/22 I believed to have bought on INTIMISSIMI shop-on -line, but when I realised to have payed and subscript on service2@b2cplay.com.....it was too late. shit!!
up votedown vote
Report #180458 09/27/2019 at 03:19 PM
Dog beds
Dog toys
Dog accessories
Pet accessories
-------------------
Bought a dog bed and some toys as the website looked legit. Total of my order was £24.10. However on my bank statement they have taken £26.92 and their name is drameshop on my statement not dog shop. The email they sent to say my order was ‘successful’ the email is pretty much blank.
Url / Website : dogsshop.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jack 10/05/2019 at 07:38 AM
Hi. The same! But with www.tommyhilfigermore.com! did you receive your order?
up votedown vote
shirl 11/05/2019 at 06:36 PM
ive just ordered from these ,,, did any of you get a text message about your order
up votedown vote
Report #183348 10/17/2019 at 03:33 AM
Famous brand website
-------------------
Does not get a tracking no. For a shipping
Url / Website : skechersestore.online
up votedown vote
Nasrulhalim 10/17/2019 at 03:39 AM
Please info any information.tq
up votedown vote
ZAIN 11/02/2019 at 04:18 AM
It is a scam
up votedown vote
Karen lee 12/12/2019 at 02:02 PM
Fake, took my money but no delivery
up votedown vote
Agnieszka 12/17/2019 at 07:39 AM
I ordered shoes from this site claiming to be martens on black Friday and I did not receive them, the package stopped in China ...
up votedown vote
Ad 10/19/2019 at 06:13 AM
Its used by a famous shoe brand created on website, i purchase the item and got the email saying my payment is succesful. However, the gmail can't verified the authentication. Until now i didn't get any notification about the item.
up votedown vote
Naive 11/07/2019 at 01:07 PM
www.drmartenssale.store same thing i ordered dr martens received fake raybans email order confirmation was from service2@b2cplay.com .con more like n bank statement had ringforfans as description i clicked on straight away and cancelled card
up votedown vote
Report #188626 11/21/2019 at 07:28 AM
When people make payment they didn't give the detail of the product and didn't give detail on the shipment
-------------------
Please make them pay back my money
Url / Website : skechersdeals.online
Pseudonym : Selling cheap item on internet
up votedown vote
nor 11/23/2019 at 12:02 AM
i just make payment for this web www.skechersdeals.online.. for buying shoes... how to get back my money
up votedown vote
Farrah 12/01/2019 at 06:42 AM
I make my payment on 01.12.2019 for this web... How to get back my money?...
up votedown vote
Cathy 06/21/2021 at 11:39 AM
I ordered a step2step kichen set for my granddaughter it took over a month, and then got a pair of sunglasses instead. Afraid to send them back and then be out of even more money. Any ideas
up votedown vote
Report #189537 11/25/2019 at 09:37 PM
Skechers shoes cheap 8p% sales.
-------------------
Its a scam. Didn't provide details. When ask about tracking number. They give me something weird in Chinese. Give me back my money.
Url / Website : skechersdeals.online
Pseudonym : Skechersdeals.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #189557 11/26/2019 at 02:40 AM
don't given number tracking
-------------------
the item not received long time
up votedown vote
Babysayang 11/26/2019 at 03:44 AM
I want my money back..please
up votedown vote
MARCELA RODRIGUEZ ALMENDRAS 12/20/2022 at 11:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
valli 01/28/2020 at 01:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #277701 09/30/2020 at 06:37 PM
Era um site de mochilas, porta lápis da marca eastpak a preços bastante acessÃveis.
-------------------
Era um site de mochilas, porta lápis da marca eastpak a preços bastante acessÃveis. Do qual nos foi retirado dinheiro sem termos recebido nada procurar mos na net e já encontrar relatos semelhantes.
Url / Website : estpaksacsoldes.co
Pseudonym : Eastpak mochilas
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #297694 11/27/2020 at 05:00 PM
I bought some clothes from this website and it seems to be a scam. Not provide any information about expedition products or answer my questions.
-------------------
They just send me a e-mail saying that they receive the money but don't specify the products that i bought and don't give any other information. That is very annoying and desperate.
Url / Website : carhawiproupa.co
Pseudonym : carharrt
up votedown vote
Report #299954 12/03/2020 at 03:10 PM
Vende ténis em promoção.
-------------------
Não dá para fazer seguimento. O valor retirado é superior ao pedido.
Url / Website : newbalance.onlinw
Pseudonym : New balance
Telephone : 91234678
up votedown vote
Report #303489 12/12/2020 at 10:01 AM
superdry clothing for sale. it seemed incredibly cheap but my phone had let me visit the site, rather than block it, it looked professional and so I just assumed they were older lines, or copies or something.
-------------------
I placed an order and spent £30. the email confirmation was strange and also i've heard nothing further. i've since realised it may be a scam website.
Url / Website : supdyout.online
Pseudonym : supdyoutlet.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ripperroo 12/12/2020 at 11:25 AM
I placed a £60 order on the 2/12/20, I received a strange confirmation basically payment success . I’ve emailed them in the automated option on the website and had no response. I’m not sure what I should do next?
up votedown vote
Ripperroo 12/12/2020 at 11:40 AM
How did you get the phone number for them ? I tried calling it and it says invalid number.. my bank account seems fine only that money has come out, but I really don’t know what to do? I received the same confirmation email as you have
up votedown vote
RR 12/13/2020 at 07:00 AM
Yes, you have been scammed. You are a victim of fraud. Please contact your bank or card provider and report it immediately.
up votedown vote
Kateandkyle 01/17/2021 at 09:58 AM
Same happened to me . I received the same receipt as above . I also received a tracking notice with a link . Link shows tracking details but it hasn't moved for days it now says 38 day in transit.
up votedown vote
Parrskool 01/09/2021 at 02:07 PM
yes, looks a genuine site but it's a scam. Not clearance shoes .... you get sunglasses ! don't buy !
up votedown vote
MikeD 01/15/2021 at 10:26 AM
Fell into the oldest scam in the book - if the deal looks too good to be true then it probably is. Bargain rare and hard to purchase DMs from legitimate sites, and ask you get is some cheap and nasty sunglasses which if you wear shows on a card in the box a man fishing a salmon....fishing scam joke maybe? At least the scammers had a sense of humour I guess! Do not buy anything from them....unless you want a pair of cheap knock-off shades of course.
up votedown vote
MikeD 01/15/2021 at 10:28 AM
Fell into the oldest scam in the book - if the deal looks too good to be true then it probably is. Bargain rare and hard to purchase DMs from legitimate sites, and all you get is some cheap and nasty sunglasses which if you wear shows on a card in the box a man fishing a salmon....fishing scam joke maybe? At least the scammers had a sense of humour I guess! Do not buy anything from them....unless you want a pair of cheap knock-off shades of course.
up votedown vote
Carl S 01/15/2021 at 02:02 PM
Ripped off got the cheap nasty glassess
up votedown vote
Madison 01/22/2021 at 01:18 PM
Can someone please help me, I ordered from this website, SCAMMED! anyway, called my bank and they can't refund my money as I received their shit pair of sunglasses, the bank said the only way i could get my money back is if i returned the sunglasses, any idea where these came from?
up votedown vote
troubleshooter 01/24/2021 at 10:19 AM
i am in the same situation trying to find an address for them. Maybe through the delivery company?
up votedown vote
Tee 02/06/2021 at 03:00 AM
I was scammed. I was set a sunglass.
up votedown vote
Report #331968 02/21/2021 at 03:23 AM
On February 2, I ordered clothes worth 59.40 euros online from syperdry.ie and got an email from them that the transaction was successful, after a few days I noticed that there is a different type of 64.90 euros on the bank account, I tried to write a message on the supperdy website because until today I do not have any messages and the clothes I ordered
-------------------
I already know that I was deceived because I have not received clothes from superdry so far, when I try to enter their website, I get a warning that someone is trying to steal my bank account details, etc. and on the bank's website I have the address of who took the money from my account: VDP -bolonimall.com
Url / Website : supdyshop.online
Pseudonym : superdry
up votedown vote
Report #355170 04/28/2021 at 03:57 PM
fraud do not be
-------------------
I ordered some dc martens on the 31/12/2020 and they havnt turned up and I’ve just searched it up and it’s a fake website! Do not buy from https://www.drmartens.com/uk/en_gb/
Url / Website : drmartens.com/uk/en_gb
up votedown vote
Report #414566 11/13/2021 at 07:40 AM
Maid the purchase and their i realize that this isn't the real website. and there's no contacts in this. They take more money than the real amount.
Url / Website : stradivoutlet.my-free.website
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #579387 12/12/2022 at 01:23 AM
This is a scam, they use fake sites that look legit, but do not purchase anything from them
-------------------
Bought some cloth total USD75.56 from https://hemclothing.zyrosite.com/ that look like H&M website and when the parcel arrived i only received a sunglasses!!!
Url / Website : hemclothing.zyrosite.com
Pseudonym : after-sales service
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #586714 12/29/2022 at 09:30 PM
This scam website selling ASICS products. Once payment done, received payment notification from service2@b2cplay.com which was reported as scam email.
-------------------
The product shipment tracking media is 17TRACK which is a scam website. No goods will be received.
Url / Website : clothesontrends.shop
Pseudonym : ASICS
Files for this comment