SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cleverwhalego.com support@cleverwhalego.com

Date02/08/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@cleverwhalego.com
Pseudonymcleverwhalego
Url / Websitehttps://www.cleverwhalego.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBe Happy. Shop The Way You Like. That's the belief that Cleverwhalego always obey.
We are dedicated to bringing you a wide selection of products that you can’t live without. Make your home a better place to be, or give your friends a gift they won’t forget, with our practical and novel goodies.
Comment / ReviewThe website is deceiving customers out of their money by never sending them what they have ordered.
The website is operated by Landbase Trading Co. Ltd., which is a red flag, as this company is fraudulent and has been used by many scam websites already.
All of the products are listed for sale at low prices; this is another red flag about this website.
Be careful and avoid shopping with them.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #586334 12/28/2022 at 11:56 PM

        I ordered a cushion from cleverwhalego. I thought that the cost was in Australian dollars. When I checked my PayPal account it had been paid to Zero-Miracle Network Ltd. The advertised product was quick thick with a cutout at the rear of the cushion to help with lower back pain. what I received is a much thinner cushion, appears to be a different fabric, and the cutout is in the centre of the cushion. I have emailed cleverwhalego several times and they say that they sent the correct produ...
        -------------------
        The cushion shown first is what they have advertised. The cushion shown last is what I received.


        Reply
      • Dianne 02/25/2023 at 10:05 AM

        this is a scam ! I ordered a seat cushion months ago and have not received it !! Do not order anything from this wesaite !!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.