SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+14243349427

Date12/28/2022
Telephone+1 424-334-9427 (ou 0014243349427) (more info)
Comment / ReviewRecorded voice mail saying her name was Christina Little saying she had documents to be delivered to my home or employment. Said to call this number back 424-334-9427

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 424-334-9427

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 424-334-9427
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonyme 07/12/2023 at 09:41 AM

      An individual received a call from Abigail and Assoc about her accounts at the hospital.

      They told her that she owed a large amount and needed payment now with a major credit card or bank number. They told her they represented the local hospital.

      She said it sounded fishy since they would initially not tell her who the bills were for. She has several children. When she called back, the lady on the phone told her they were her accounts.

      The phone number she gave this individual for the business was 424-334-9427; they are out of California and Texas.

      Reply
    • issac 07/12/2023 at 04:14 PM

      Total scam. They refused to tell me the type of business it was and stated, "This is a business and you are illiterate". There is a special place in hell for people like this. I hope all the parties involved in trying to manipulate individuals out of their hard earned money fry eternally.

      Reply
    • Anonymous 07/15/2023 at 12:01 AM

      100% scam. Tried to threaten me with legal action for a hospital visit over three years ago. Claimed they sent me paperwork and I received it so I knew all about it, then got angry and hung up on me. I called them back a few times to annoy them. Finally asked the last one how they felt knowing their job is directed towards scamming people out of money by making up fake claims and threats.

      Reply
    • Dawn 10/02/2023 at 02:12 PM

      OMG!! I got a text from this number saying her name was Christina Little and that she had documents to deliver to my home and work address and that there was a judgement against me for over 3 grand for a hospital bill from over 3 years ago. I told her it wasn't possible because I am on state medical insurance and have been since 2003 and this was the first time I heard about this supposed bill. I asked what business it was for and she stated our local hospital name, she then said they reported me to chex systems and I am now unable to cash a check or open a bank account....she then said I could settle the bill for a little over 1000.00 now if I provided her my credit card now. I told her that was not going to happen and she said wow I guess you dont mind going to court and having a formal judgement against you and us attaching your wages at work. She said that I had been given multiple letters by mail to resolve the issue and I said I assure you I have not to which she laughed and then hung up on me. My husband told me to calm down that it was a scam but I have been working so hard to improve my credit so I panicked and contacted the local hospital and they have ZERO RECORD OF ANYTHING. Shame on these pathetic people preying on the innocent karma is a b****.

      Reply
    • Relieved it was nothing 10/03/2023 at 11:17 AM

      I received a call from Christina Little about a medical bill from '18, in a Tennessee hospital. I didn't move to Tennessee until '19 and never set a foot in the state prior to '19 so I knew something was off. Wasn't sure if it was a scam or clerical error. She said I would be served a judgement in 7 days, but oddly didn't ask for money or offer me a way to pay it. She told me the hospital name, which I've been to a couple times over the years, but certainly not the date "Christiana" provided. So I called the hospital and they said they had no record of me being there in '18 and I had no out standing invoices. I hope this post helps anyone else panicking because of these scum bags. I'd say Karma will get them, but let's be honest, their life must be pretty crappy already if they are doing this for a living.

      Reply
    • MN 11/29/2023 at 01:07 PM

      Same as all the other comments I received a call from Christina Little. Scammers.

      "Hi, my name is Christina Little we have documents that are scheduled to be delivered to your residence and our place of employment. If you have any questions, you will need to contact our office at 4 2 4- 3 3 4- 9 4 2 7. We may contact other persons to confirm your location or enforce the judgment for more information about the collection activities. You may contact the federal trade commission...."

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.