Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dopesnowuk.com auto2@vmcustomers.com
| Date | 12/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto2@vmcustomers.com |
| Url / Website | dopesnowuk.com |
| Scam contents | You have transferred 127.66 GBP to dopesnowuk.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: [xxxxxxxxxxxxxx] Seller website: dopesnowuk.com Payment Date&Time: 2022-12-28 06:57:26.0 Amount: 127.66 GBP Payment No.: VK[Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx] Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Please note "AP* shoppinglovewell" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@vmcustomer.com with the transaction details listed above. E-mail: cs@vmcustomer.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us! |
| Comment / Review | Very good site copied
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #566273 11/10/2022 at 04:59 AM
No Bill apparel- ordered shoes. Email with confirmation received with amount in AUD$. A different amount deducted from credit card under name AP TECHSETTER SP. I was not expecting to receive goods. Contacted No Bull & they were aware of scam site. Several weeks later a scarf turned up in the post with the above name and number. Value USD$5.
-------------------
Definitely a scam - website still active and looks legitimate
Url / Website : nobullauonlineshop.com
Pseudonym : Lu Yanyun
Telephone : +8613580113054
up votedown vote
Marko 03/09/2023 at 06:47 PM
I’ve just unfortunately used the same fraudulent website it’s nearly an exact copy please avoid at all costs!
up votedown vote
Report #643452 05/10/2023 at 02:50 AM
I ordered Panama Jack boots online. Money was paid, confirmation mail was sent but nothing was shipped
-------------------
Took money sent nothing. Contact imposdible
Url / Website : panamajackch.com
Pseudonym : Panamajack.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #661460 07/01/2023 at 10:24 AM
Zapatos creepers marca TuK hombre y mujer, accesorios marca.
-------------------
Pagina española finge ser un outlet de TUKshoes. Hay que registrarse para poner calzado en carrito. Realizas compra y da error. Lo pasé tres veces y la tercera llego correo confirmación de la dirección auto2@vmcustomers.com, el pago en el banco tiene concepto Madiig CH localidad HK importe original en dólares y 8€ más de lo que marca el precio zapatos. Vistala pagina en Pc es más fácil ver que es sospechosa, simple, sin direcciones de contacto, un copia y pega del original. Toca denunciar banco y policÃa, bloquear tarjeta.
Url / Website : creeperstukzapatos.com
Pseudonym : T.U.K. Footwear
up votedown vote
Irena 11/10/2023 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jl3 11/25/2023 at 08:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jl3 11/28/2023 at 02:19 PM
HOY LOS HE DENUNCIADO......
up votedown vote
Report #668769 07/23/2023 at 06:19 PM
Dear {xxxxxxx}
You have transferred {xxxxx} NZD to salmingshoesnz.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: {xxxxxx}
Seller website: salmingshoesnz.com
Payment Date&Time: 2023-07-24 05:25:20.0
Amount: XXXX
Payment No.: XXXXXXXXXXXX...
-------------------
Site looked real enough. My mistake.
Url / Website : salmingshoesnz.com
up votedown vote
Report #680098 08/22/2023 at 08:03 AM
They sell gym wear from the official brand DFYNE for cheaper prices but they never actually send the packages.
-------------------
Horrified by this experience
Url / Website : dfyneleggingsoutlet.com
Pseudonym : DFYNE