Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tinderfed.com support@tinderfed.com
| Date | 12/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@tinderfed.com |
| Pseudonym | Tinderfed |
| Url / Website | tinderfed.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You order 1 thing and you get something else |
| Comment / Review | I ordred a blanket for my sons bed but i got a Harmonica .
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #585791 12/27/2022 at 07:36 PM
I ordered 3 items, paid for them, and they were never received. No customer service number to call, no one returns customer service emails or tracking.
-------------------
Horrible!!!!!! I ordered 3 items for Christmas in early November, they were shipped out, or so I was told they were.... doubtful. I kept looking for the tracking, and then got an email they were delivered. I was home, no one delivered anything. I emailed customer service over and over and the shipping tracker, and NO ONE, ever responds.
up votedown vote
Jennifer vann 01/01/2023 at 03:16 PM
Ordered 2 comforter's said delivered never got anything I've requested a refund I've been ignored
up votedown vote
Wilbur 01/02/2023 at 03:58 PM
Ordered 3comforter it said it was delivered never received it
up votedown vote
TraChelle Deveroux 01/08/2023 at 09:32 PM
(((( ZERO STARS))))) TAKE THIS MERCHANT OFF LINE( Tinderfed) -- SCAM! SCAM! SCAM! SCAM!!!!
I CANT BELIEVE THIS B#@%©®!!!! I ordered (SO I THOUGHT) (((2))) Sherpa fuzzy blanket on 12/05/2022..
N-O-T-H-I-N-G!!!! I emailed customer service ON 12/23/2022...... STILL NOTHING!!! I tried the FAKE A@# tracking tool and it showed a DIGITAL GPS VIEW that my package was delivered to the WRONG address 5 streets over...I even went to the house noted for tge delivery and we all know the outcome to that "WE DIDN'T GET A PACKAGE" with your name on it. SMH I hope BBB gets a hold off all these complaints and tracks down this USELESS SCAMMING WEBSITE PREDICTOR..... STILL PISSED and just want my $22 + shipping back.. I knew it had to be too good to be true!!!!
up votedown vote
Dee Dee 01/12/2023 at 03:19 PM
I have read all the reviews, and i agree with them about not receiving their items. I also ordered something and it said it was delivered on a certain date, and it was not. You can not get in touch with anyone. Now i see this is a scam. Will never order again. There should be something we can do to get our money back and stop this company from scamming anyone else.
up votedown vote
Report #597583 01/22/2023 at 03:25 AM
Ordered 2 comforters never received them Got an Indian pen instead. Cannot reach them
Url / Website : tonderfed.com
up votedown vote
Debbie Steinhauer 01/24/2023 at 11:57 PM
I order a comforter in December. The tracking # they gave me showed It was delivered to Ke Deh Street Not my address. I sent 20 emails a day they finally answered said they were sending out another one. I have not heard anything sense. I can't back to web site now. Smh.
up votedown vote
MayB 01/25/2023 at 04:48 AM
Hey Debbie, Contact your bank or your credit card provider, inform them of the fraud, and request a refund via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Doug 01/25/2023 at 05:44 AM
I tried requesting a refund from Bank of America... They could care less!
up votedown vote
Just me 05/30/2023 at 10:33 PM
Found this too late. It is a scam. Bought things blankets, and never got. Definitly a scam...
up votedown vote
Emma 07/12/2023 at 06:24 PM
Omg everyone i have the same problem i order some blankets for my grandson and grandora very beautiful i was to good to be true but enyway i order 10 different colors and designs am still waiting but i send a email and told them there is a God out there and he doesn't like ugly just live it to him aah they send me 2 pairs of ears mugs and 1 escarf very ugly
up votedown vote
Emma 07/12/2023 at 06:41 PM
wen they finally unser they ask me for$25 in order to get it faster and me again i pay for it because they were biutifold and looks warm and comfortable and my grandkids like it !what a mistake 😕