SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
samhomecenter.com service@samhomecenter.com

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@samhomecenter.com
PseudonymSamhomecenter
Url / Websitesamhomecenter.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling clothes and it’s never delivered and they won’t give you your money back
Comment / ReviewI ordered pjs and they said delivered and I never got them. I did more research and it looks like they do this with everyone

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #590254 01/07/2023 at 03:42 PM

        NFL Clothing Apparel
        -------------------
        I have sent emails and I didn't get a response

        • Ollette 02/19/2023 at 08:26 AM

          Ordered 3 jackets and still have not received them

        • TINA 03/05/2023 at 10:59 PM

          Ordered clothing and still haven't received them. Ordered in January

        Reply
      • Robert Miller 01/27/2023 at 10:56 AM

        I'm checking on my order my name is Robert Miller my address is 114 n 8 th street David city Nebraska 68632 my phone number is 4023678105 please call me or text me to let me know either way if it has been shipped out thank you

        Reply
      • Robert Miller 01/27/2023 at 11:01 AM

        What is your shipping method by UPS or FedEx or united postal service

        Reply
      • Robert Miller 02/03/2023 at 01:44 PM

        Please give me a phone call at 4023678105 I want to know where my stuff is that I ordered in January I'm getting upset because I have not received it yet

        Reply
      • Report #606183 02/09/2023 at 06:19 AM

        Said it was delivered i never received


        • Charles 02/09/2023 at 07:58 AM

          How do I get my money back?

        • Dan 02/09/2023 at 08:05 AM

          hi i was wondering the same thing
          I was on the site and the money that I needed to withdraw got larger until I couldn't pay for it. My money is currently still there.

        Reply
      • Seamona thomas 02/14/2023 at 09:36 AM

        I have not have not received my package it says it's been delivered it has not

        Reply
      • Report #623905 03/20/2023 at 04:21 PM

        Order your favorite Football Team Bomber jacket. 3 for 39.95 with free shipping.
        -------------------
        I never received them though they charged my credit card. When I emailed them they stated they were delivered
        I never received them. I emailed them again and threatened to turn them into the Better Business Burea and they said they would send me new jackets right away. That was the end of February.
        I emailed them again the first week of March and they replied that they were going to return 20%of my money on my card but I still haven't received it and they were still going to send the jackets.
        I recently tried to email them and their email is no longer valid. Though they do still have items for sale on their website. This is a total SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #627385 03/29/2023 at 07:00 AM

        Samhomecenter
        Order No. 00039714
        Placed on Jan 14,2023

        Order confirmed
        Hi Frederick Goslin,
        We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
        View Your Order
        or Visit Our Store
        Shipping Information
        Standard shipping (5-10 days)
        Frederick Goslin
        211 Francis Street Home
        Watertown, New York, 13601 United States
        -------------------
        I ordered an item from this company at the beginning of January and never received it. After several attempts inquiring about it with no results, I requested a refund. To this date after 15 + attempts by email (no phone number available to call) I have not received the product or a refund. I do not believe that the item I have ordered is in existence anywhere or hasn't even left the warehouse. My advise, steer clear of this company at all costs! You are better off ordering from Amazon or e-bayor anywhere other than this ripoff

        Reply
      • Report #633803 04/14/2023 at 01:45 PM

        They took my miney back in December 9,2022 for items i purchased and never received. Ive been emailing them but the last couple days i havent been able to get in contact with them nor have i been able to access the website i ordered from.

        Url / Website : rhdefaliation.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.