SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.garicorp.com service@garicorp.com +923345913409

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@garicorp.com
Pseudonymgaricorp
Url / Websitehttps://www.garicorp.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+92 334 5913409 (ou 00923345913409)
Scam contentsThis website is a scam. They're advertising on social media about having Christmas sales, but scamming customers by never sending them their orders.
Comment / ReviewThe website sells clothes at ridiculously low prices in order to deceive customers by stealing their money and not fulfilling their orders.
They're providing Hario Trading Co LTd details claiming to be their parent company.
This company is fake and fraudulent and has been found on multiple scam websites.
The email address provided is fake and invalid
Customers have posted negative reviews about this online shop, complaining about never receiving their items.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #595401 01/17/2023 at 02:29 PM

        Took my money. Never received order. Now can't reach them.
        -------------------
        Took my money. Now can't reach them anyway.

        Fraudulent email : support@baundy.com
        Pseudonym : No name given

        Reply
      • Report #615089 03/01/2023 at 04:56 AM

        Ordered items November 15 and still have not received them. Emailed several times and was told that the items shipped but now the customer service address has been closed
        -------------------
        I can't get a refund or response. Do not buy from this website

        Fraudulent email : support@garicorp.com
        Pseudonym : Garicorp

        Last response before cust service email was deleted but several others were sent

        • Toma Felicia 04/28/2023 at 05:47 AM

          Neserioși, comandă dată și plătită din 02.03.2023 și nu am primit nimic,nici măcar un email. Banii luați în secunda doi.

        Reply
      • Report #628546 03/31/2023 at 02:16 PM

        I have bolth same clothes, the link by tracker worked for few days, now everything desapier.
        -------------------
        Bad

        Pseudonym : Garicorp
        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • Gabriela 04/04/2023 at 02:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • MAJA 04/16/2023 at 04:40 AM

        KUPILAM UBRANIA I DO TEJ PORY NIC NIE DOSTALAM A STRONA NIE ISTNIEJE
        TERAZ KTO MA ZWROCIC KASE

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.