SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ph-beta.com +639856560520

Date12/27/2022
Pseudonym@Anna9177
Url / Websiteph-beta.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 985 656 0520 (ou 00639856560520) (more info)
Scam contentsThey want me to send 25% of tax in order for me to withdraw the said amount
Comment / ReviewI want may money back.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +63 985 656 0520

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 985 656 0520
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #585356 12/27/2022 at 04:08 AM

        I send money through gcash in their website
        -------------------
        They want me to pay 25% tax to get my money back

        Pseudonym : ph-beta.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
        Telephone : +639317860326

        Reply
      • Report #585807 12/27/2022 at 09:13 PM

        They want me to send 25% of tax in order for me to withdraw the said amount
        Comment / Review I want may money back.
        Attachment(s)

        Other references

        +639317860326 | https://ph-beta.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main | They want me to pay 25% tax to get my money back

        More info +
        Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scamWhat to do in case of a scam?
        Warn your friends! facebook_link twitter_link
        -------------------
        I want My money back

        Telephone : +63915407166


        Reply
      • Report #586506 12/29/2022 at 09:11 AM

        [12/26, 8:00 PM] Phbeta: The Job is to accept orders for products that those stores want to increase sales with. The seller will not send the products to us, they will just give us a commission immediately.

        Requirements:
        1. Be responsible for the work and perform the work with conscience and will!
        2. You need to have a GCASH account (fully verified) or a bank account
        3. Working from home
        4. The rule of platform must to speak English (simple English) only.

        Here is the invitation link o...
        -------------------
        It is suspicious even the Gcash/globe telecom didn't allow my account to transact that site. I tried how many times but i failed. So i saw this site and reviews and i read some of reviews that it is fraud. The job offer needs to recharge atleast 100 gcash before to do the task and gain money. Out of being curiousity, i like to join. The income and commission of work they promise is so inviting, no wonder why large of group were scammed

        Pseudonym : Besima Brown / PhBeta
        Telephone : +639363437245

        Reply
      • Report #586763 12/30/2022 at 02:53 AM

        they want me to deposit 34000 so i can withdraw all my money
        -------------------
        i want my deposit money back.

        Fraudulent email : jennylyn9@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : jennylyn9
        Telephone : +639519860937


        Reply
      • Report #586779 12/30/2022 at 03:38 AM

        Sasabihin na work pero ifoforce kang mag recharge ng pera para sa product para makuha yung commission pero habng ginagawa ung task palaki ng palaki ung amount na need mong gawin puhunan kapag hindi mo na complete ung task hindi mo mawiwidraw yung pera na invest mo
        -------------------
        Pipilitin kang incomplete Yung task nila na palaki ng palaki Ang product amount if d mo matapos ung task hindi mo mawiwidraw ung pera mo

        Fraudulent email : jushy888@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Jushy Grace, Millile and Jesy Cristina
        Telephone : +639679723814

        Reply
      • Report #587429 01/01/2023 at 07:25 AM

        They asked to cash in several times in which I was able to withdraw with commission, but then the site started to ask for more recharges/cash-ins which is almost 100% of the amount transferred to the account. now, I cannot withdraw the money as per the "General Manager", I'd have to complete the 5 remaining tasks which requires me to re-charge/cash-in an impossibly large amount of money to complete. can someone help me so I can get what I "invested" to the said site?
        -------------------
        I'm hoping to help others avoid the same mistakes that I did by trusting these people. their profiles were found through job search engines

        Pseudonym : t.me/Sarla888, t.me/Centino123
        Telephone : +639531756216

        Reply
      • Report #587613 01/02/2023 at 03:31 AM

        They want me to pay 25% tax first before I withdraw my money that I invested.
        -------------------
        Please help my money back..

        Fraudulent email : 09363410163@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : @kenedyjohn/@angeline_jiezel10
        Telephone : +639363410163


        Reply
      • Report #587634 01/02/2023 at 04:13 AM

        If i can order more items they told me i can earn more money
        -------------------
        This not legit

        Fraudulent email : basima_official@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Ph.beta
        Telephone : +639264661420

        Reply
      • Report #588055 01/03/2023 at 03:09 AM

        Recharge money until the amount gets bigger and you cannot get your money
        -------------------
        They use gcash to gcash transportation and not on bank

        Pseudonym : Nora
        Telephone : +639152178420


        Reply
      • Report #588079 01/03/2023 at 04:06 AM

        they using lazada and shoppe
        -------------------
        than you

        Fraudulent email : jessie_marina_anjose@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : ph beta
        Telephone : +639272616390

        Reply
      • Report #588089 01/03/2023 at 04:27 AM

        placing order with money involve.
        -------------------
        please help me get my money back. that money supposed to be for my school fees.
        thank you so much!

        Telephone : +639061747503

        Reply
      • Report #588580 01/04/2023 at 05:19 AM

        I was looking for a part time job, then the site appeared in my google search (https://ph-beta.com/h5/index.html#/) ph-beta mall company. I sent the money to a website and now I cannot withdraw my money back as they have said. I'm starting to suspect because of the follow up payments need to be settled before I could get my money back. I already spent a lot of money so I'm starting to suspect the site.

        Fraudulent email : jessiemarinaanjose@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Jessica Halili, PH-Beta Finance Department, Jessie Marina An Jose
        Telephone : +639976396289


        Reply
      • Report #588739 01/04/2023 at 10:24 AM

        They want us to invest more money
        -------------------
        Find who's behind all of this please, and shut this site down before other people get scammed

        Telephone : +639262309300

        Reply
      • Report #589434 01/05/2023 at 07:43 PM

        They want me to send recharge my balance in their website using my GCash and place a order to complete my task but the price is much high
        -------------------
        I want may money back. I hope may back to me.

        Pseudonym : @abraham_toni @Angel_Tasiaya 09164803716 09452884518 09458730643
        Telephone : +639164803716

        @abraham_toni

        Reply
      • Hub 01/05/2023 at 07:48 PM

        We got the same process of scam.

        Reply
      • Report #589459 01/05/2023 at 10:35 PM

        Not paying my credits not replying my messages and rejected my cash out all the time
        -------------------
        Scammer PH-BETA

        Telephone : 53368358

        Reply
      • Report #596259 01/19/2023 at 05:38 AM

        The whole website is a scam. They created website for earning money platform. And first few transaction is real but when the money of victims get big, they withdraw it and vanish. They also use @jessicamarie @maria santos telegram to talk to their victims and even whatsapp to make it look real. They are running ads on youtube to get more victim.
        -------------------
        They make I am one of their victims. They make people believe on fee transaction it is real. They get to withdraw after they shoulder first few recharger. And next time, the recharge money will be shouldered by the victim. They keep growing the money and asks for recharge again, they say it is for tax in order to withdraw. They give articles for such tax law. And will keep deceiving victims.

        Pseudonym : phbeta.com
        Telephone : +639455266992

        Reply
      • Report #601692 01/31/2023 at 12:39 AM

        Make transactions of payment for shoppe and have a commission if you pay it .but as it last, it becomes bigger and cannot afford to pay it already, and worst .you cannot withdraw if you cannot complete the task, and you're money will be stuck in thet website. If you complete already, they will ask for a tax , and pay directly to there gcash number. So that the withdrawal will be approved .
        -------------------
        Such a scam.

        Telephone : +639959776922


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.