SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
extrapassion.club support@extrapassion.club

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@extrapassion.club
PseudonymExtrapassion.club
Url / Websitehttps://extrapassion.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI was charged by by this company that I’d never heard of for a subscription I never signed up for when I asked for a refund they refused
Comment / ReviewAvoid at all costs

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #603840 02/04/2023 at 05:47 AM

        At first there’s a survey then after you finish it, you have 3 attempt to win a Iphone 13 pro, At the second attempt i won it and it say you need to spend $2 for the shipping to my address, Then i put my credit card details to pay it, it is okay to me because it only $2 dollar, then they prompt a order number, it says 3-5days the item will arrive at my address, so i wait for it, then after 3days my bank texted me that i have a transaction for $16 dollars that i do not do, so im shock! what it ...
        -------------------
        Please help me to regained my money and cancel my account to them

        Telephone : +639388805790


        • Angelina Support24 09/04/2024 at 12:03 PM

          Hello ,
          Thank you for sharing your feedback with us. We're sorry to hear about your recent experience and would like to make things right. We have sent you an email addressing your concerns and providing a solution. Please check your inbox (and your spam/junk folder, just in case) for an email from us. Your satisfaction is our top priority, and we're eager to resolve this issue for you as soon as possible. Kindly respond to the email at your earliest convenience so we can assist you further. Thank you for your patience and understanding.
          Angeline.

        Reply
      • Report #647591 05/22/2023 at 10:48 AM

        66 EURO was taken from my bank account although I had never heard of this site.
        -------------------
        It appears they had the code of my debit card.

        This happened a few days after I made a transfer to Congo via WesternUnion.

        Maybe there is a lack of security within WesterUnion..

        • Angelina Support24 09/04/2024 at 12:00 PM

          Hello ,
          We're sorry to hear about your experience. Customer satisfaction is our priority, and we'd like to resolve this matter promptly for you. Could you please provide us with your EMAIL address and contact NUMBER so that we can reach out to work towards a solution? Looking forward to hearing from you soon.
          Angeline.

        Reply
      • Report #648337 05/24/2023 at 09:03 AM

        I saw an ad for a bracelet & I was curious to check it. It was a pandora bracelet for only 8 SAR. I know that it doesn’t sound logical (I blame myself for making the order) but all the comments were very good reviews & stating that this thing is correct. I made the order and they took the money then everything get complicated!!! I now have a membership and they keep charging my account (or on other terms) stealing my money from the credit card without any permission. All their emails have reac...
        -------------------
        I logged in to my account to cancel it, I did not find any pending orders unfortunately!! I tried to speak with an agent (his name is poppa) to cancel the membership & because I want my money back. Once I requested the cancellation they immediately tried to steal more money but Thanks God I have already had my credit card balance 0. They’re 100% scammers. RUN!

        • Angelina Support24 09/04/2024 at 12:01 PM

          Hello ,
          We're sorry to hear about your experience. Customer satisfaction is our priority, and we'd like to resolve this matter promptly for you. Could you please provide us with your EMAIL address and contact NUMBER so that we can reach out to work towards a solution? Looking forward to hearing from you soon.
          Angeline.

        Reply
      • olga 07/25/2023 at 10:56 AM

        same here, defiantly fraud company, avoid! Cancel immediately your membership otherwise they will continue charging you

        • Angelina Support24 09/04/2024 at 12:01 PM

          Hello Olga ,
          We're sorry to hear about your experience. Customer satisfaction is our priority, and we'd like to resolve this matter promptly for you. Could you please provide us with your EMAIL address and contact NUMBER so that we can reach out to work towards a solution? Looking forward to hearing from you soon.
          Angeline.

        Reply
      • Piotrek 11/24/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Caly czas kradną kase z konta co tydzien nawet jak masz anulowa e członkostwo i tak kradną i nie chcą zwrocić kasy

        • Angelina Support24 09/04/2024 at 12:02 PM

          Czesc Piotrek,
          Przykro nam slyszec o Twoim doswiadczeniu. Satysfakcja klienta jest naszym priorytetem i chcielibysmy jak najszybciej rozwiazac te sprawe. Czy móglbys podac nam swój adres E-MAIL i NUMER KONTAKTOWY, abysmy mogli sie z Toba skontaktowac i znalezc rozwiazanie? Czekamy na wiadomosc od Ciebie.
          Angeline.

        Reply
      • Arm***** 06/02/2025 at 11:02 PM

        I experienced the same from browsing my social media app. At first there's a survey then after you finish it, you have 3 attempt to win a Iphone 13 pro, At the second attempt i won it and it say you need to spend $2 for the shipping to my address, Then i put my debit card details to pay it last May 22, 2025 then I received a notice for the deduction of Php112. I Never received a prompt or order number. Then after 3 days May 25,2025, my bank notified me that Extrapassion.club was trying to deduct Php3241.25 but failed due to low account balance. Yesterday, i was suppose to pay my bills using my debit card but i was not able to because Php2637.10 was deductted by Extrapassion.club without my authority. I was devastated and put into embarrassing position.
        -------------------
        Sad thing, their platform does not have the option to refund but you can use the amount to purchase from their online shopping platform. To get even, I purchased items with the maximum amount from my account. I hope the quality of the items will meet my expectations. I received an email confirming my orders from them.

        I opened the chat box and applied for the cancellation of my account with one of their agents. Cancellation will take 14 days. I received an email confirming their receipt of my account cancellation request because i hate the automatic deduction they made. There's this portion of the their platform to resume membership at allow schedule deduction but I have to proceed with the cancellation.

        • @leyla 03/27/2026 at 07:39 AM

          Hi Arm,
          we appreciate your feedback and would love to hear more about your experience. Could you please share your email address so our team can reach out to you directly and work on finding a resolution.

          Kind regards,
          extrapassion.club

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.