Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fictsure.com fictsure@deaixz.com
| Date | 12/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fictsure@deaixz.com |
| Pseudonym | fictsure |
| Url / Website | https://fictsure.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | deceiving customers by pretending to be selling items at very low prices, while scamming them out of their money. |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling items at prices that are too good to be true. This is mainly used by scammers to entice people into buying. They claim to be run by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been linked to many scam websites and is known to be fraudulent. The content seems to have been lifted from other websites.Avoid placing orders from here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #585125 12/26/2022 at 11:34 AM
fictsure@deaixz.com
-------------------
I will like my money back
up votedown vote
Leandro 04/23/2023 at 05:25 AM
I also have the same problem, bought something and never delivered.
Site/email: oioiqo@deaixz.com
kind of scam:
Dear ,
Thanks for your answer. We are arranging a reshipment for you.
Our warehouse staff is actively processing and distributing your order.
If you have any questions, you can consult directly here, we will provide you with assistance and after-sales service.
Best regards,
up votedown vote
Report #646263 05/17/2023 at 04:26 PM
I'm still in contact with them by email and I'm trying to go through my bank in order to recover my money but they're talking about a chargeback that will cost me more and all that and I'm saying that's all legal it's not my fault y'all took my money and didn't send me the codes and you lost the order all I know is the money came out of my bank Navy Federal and I'm trying to recover thank you
-------------------
How they keep saying is the order was lost can I have the can they have the original order placed in I don't I don't want to say I don't have it but the email is in my phone the phone that I used I really want the coats I want all three coats.
Pseudonym : Ordered online and I never got the coats
up votedown vote
Lm Allen 05/17/2023 at 04:28 PM
I either want my money or my three coats>
up votedown vote
Cat 05/20/2023 at 03:14 PM
I have been exchanging 28 emails with this company. They supposedly re shipped the order
Now they keep saying the 90% refund will take 3 - 10 days... this was a month ago!