Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.qvc-lovedb.com customerservice@qvcpro.xyz
| Date | 12/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice@qvcpro.xyz |
| Pseudonym | QVC Hot Deal |
| Url / Website | https://www.qvc-lovedb.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered a handbag from this company. The money was debited from my account, but I have yet to get anything, and they don’t answer emails. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling handbags at a discounted rate, but is scamming customers with non-delivered items. The pictures seem to be lifted from other websites. They claim to be operated by www.qvc-loving.store, but the store is no longer available and has already been reported as a scam here on scamwatcher. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573717 Be careful and stay away from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
LT 12/26/2022 at 09:19 PM
Similar issue here. Product delivered but is a cheap knock off
up votedown vote
Kuhn 01/04/2023 at 02:47 PM
Same here -I ordered 2 purses that are suppose to be made by Dooney & Burke - they are NOT!!
up votedown vote
MayB 01/05/2023 at 02:22 AM
Hey, You can request a refund from your credit card company or bank if you received an item that was not what you ordered by using the chargeback method:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
wanda scott 01/16/2023 at 12:29 PM
on 12/14/ 22 i ordered a brahim from u i have not received it
up votedown vote
wanda scott 01/16/2023 at 12:31 PM
are u a scham thats why i will never on line again --FOOL ME ONCE SHAME ON U -FOOL ME TWICE SHAME ON ME NEVER AGAIN
up votedown vote
Fraud 03/23/2023 at 10:36 PM
This company is a scam according to QVC .
Their site is down, no CS. Nothing
Becareful