SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customer01@goshopping-service.com www.workesd.com

Date12/25/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer01@goshopping-service.com
Url / Websitewww.workesd.com
Scam contentsI oreded a folding bed. Never got any information or text oor email
Comment / ReviewI have sent emails and have gotten no response. I ordered a folding bed and it was $29 plus i had to a across the boader fee

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • DEE 01/06/2023 at 02:17 PM

        ALL THOSE SHOPPING SITES ON THE INTERNET ARE SCAMS.

        Reply
      • Report #589820 01/06/2023 at 02:36 PM

        CHEATERS

        Url / Website : workesd.com.scam
        Pseudonym : DREAM STORE
        Telephone : +13346140316

        • Pat 02/10/2023 at 10:35 PM

          I had order one of them folding bed wade in December I'm still waiting on my order my tracking number is 93001902769051110002906388 when will I receive my order or will I receive my order I gave my address which was 19246 Moss Meadow Ln Katy Texas so I was wondering do I have to file a complaint to the BETTER BUSINESS on this company and how can I get my money back I'm not getting this order

        • joe white 03/20/2023 at 02:48 PM

          i ordered a chainsaw feb. 11th and have not seen it yet . it is addvertisd on tv .

        • babyann3191 03/21/2023 at 08:34 AM

          still waiting for my folding bed also.I ordered it in January.
          i would like my money back if i am not getting this order.
          my address 711 tivoli circle deerfield beach florida 33441.
          order number DLMWMD11769.
          ann baez

        • Ckpissed 04/03/2023 at 01:59 PM

          I ordered the folding, inflatable bed, was charged for it, but never got the merchandise. Big time scammers!!!

        • Bendecida 05/19/2023 at 06:59 PM

          Don't buy anything on Facebook they add ll ate scam

        Reply
      • Tina 01/07/2023 at 08:30 AM

        I just ordered a blow up mattress on The Dream Store for $29. Then I saw another online store selling the exact same mattress. Wanting to know if The Dream Store is a scam. Good thing I never order from my bank card. I always use my cash app card. Only put on it what I need.

        Reply
      • Melissa Ipder 01/18/2023 at 02:44 PM

        Im pretty sure i got scammed too

        Reply
      • Nora Martínez 01/29/2023 at 01:48 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Shellly 02/14/2023 at 01:41 PM

        I believe I was scammed as well. I complained about not receiving my folding mattress that was ordered a month ago. Tracking said it was delivered, but wasn't my address. They replied that they would check on it.

        Reply
      • Lady M 03/08/2023 at 12:48 PM

        I ordered one of the beds also on Jan. 23. Received an email from Dream Store with a tracking number w/link. Once clicked on, the response was in Chinese! Haven't heard anything since. I'm usually so carefull, but I'm relatively sure it's a scam. $29.97 - they won't get me again! This is what the translation is: Shipment tracking Waybill number query (can be divided according to ",", carriage return)
        Note: The inquiry result is a package within 2 months! Up to 20 data can be queried at a time 0 tracking numbers have been entered. Track

        Reply
      • Deb 03/09/2023 at 03:18 PM

        Ordered folding bed from dream store.. tracking says it was delivered but it wasn't. 29.95

        Reply
      • DS 03/10/2023 at 04:52 PM

        I ordered a folding bed from the dream store and have been checking the tracking # regularly and the info kept saying going thru customs, arrived in the United States, etc... I look at it today and it says it was delivered back on Feb. 24, 2023 in or at my mailbox. My mailbox is on the street and the Postal service, FedEx or UPS has never left any packages that won't fit in the box on the street. We also have a ring camera that always picks up the mailman when he delivers the regular US mail and any vehicle that pulls into the driveway. I guess I got SCAMMED also!!!!

        Reply
      • Memex5 03/10/2023 at 06:25 PM

        Yep. I found out for sure I got scammed today. I ordered the fold up bed in January and never received it. The tracking number never showed anything until March, and then suddenly it said my package was delivered early February. They had actually been responding to my emails, and told me they finally tracked it down...said it was at my post office. I went to my local post office. It was not there and never had been. When I sent a reply email saying I wanted a refund, the "company" stopped responding. Never again.

        Reply
      • Carolmc10 03/13/2023 at 01:30 PM

        I was scammed also by the same company dream store I ordered the folding bed and never received it and cannot reach them.

        Reply
      • Bill Benesi 04/06/2023 at 01:32 PM

        I paid two months ago for two watches and still have not seen anything.

        what a rip off….

        also no phone number ……..

        Reply
      • Cindy Peace 04/11/2023 at 08:59 AM

        I also ordered a folding bed on April 2, 2023. Got an email with order # and tracking # that just says Oops something wrong refresh your page but I have not be able to track it or get any info on it. Guess I also got scammed.

        Reply
      • cat Morningstar 04/17/2023 at 01:34 PM

        i also ordered the folding bed , but felt it was too good to be true for the price. I received and tracking number to no avail havent gotten a shipped message just says order confirmed..

        wont get me again.

        Reply
      • Report #645912 05/16/2023 at 07:44 PM

        Ordered handbag and wallet
        -------------------
        Ordered handbag and wallet, cannot respond to fraudulent email address

        Pseudonym : Workesd.online

        Reply
      • Report #649510 05/28/2023 at 07:13 AM

        Our global online store brings you the latest fashion apparel! Thousands of different styles of products are waiting for you!

        We value all our clients:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Plus, with our global shipping service, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world!

        Enjoy your shopping.
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to a fraudulent website that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584829
        As you can see from that report, these scammers are using sales and low prices as bait, they don't actually have anything in stock.
        The company behind this store is supic company limited and it's a shell company that is actually managed by chinese scammers and is only used as a front for their fake ecommerce websites.
        Don't shop here, stay away.

        Url / Website : justicesds.online


        Reply
      • Miguel Leitão 02/26/2025 at 05:56 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.