SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nawoblad.com service@nawoblad.com

Date12/25/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@nawoblad.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.nawoblad.com/pages/toplife-us?spm=..page_2118265.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..order.footer_1.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFalsifying clothing and taking peoples money
Comment / ReviewHaving people submit orders and take peoples money but not sending the product.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Wayfargone 01/06/2023 at 06:36 PM

      Scam… ordered froM this site I saw on Tik-Tom cuz I figured they wouldn’t allow scam websites to be advertised. Never received product

      Reply
    • James Johnson 01/11/2023 at 07:56 PM

      I agree seems I got scammed out of money from this advertisement off of TikTok. Shame I can't get the money back.

      Reply
    • Report #599859 01/26/2023 at 10:56 AM

      We is one of the leading suppliers of Fashion Clothes and Other Fashion Accessories. We keep abreast of the latest trends in fashion, offering fashionable & Affordable Fashion Products for every customer around the world.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be an American online store selling clothes, but it's a Chinese one scamming people out of their money.
      Once people pay for their orders, the merchant disappears without sending them anything.
      No phone number is available, and the email address is unresponsive.
      The prices listed are too good to be true, and this is a red flag.
      They claim to be operated by Top Lifestyle Limited; however, this company is dubious and has been used before by multiple scam websites.
      Be careful and do not order from here.

      Url / Website : goasta.com
      Pseudonym : TOPLIFE Us

      low prices
      Fake company information

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.