SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@paypal.com +18883222661 Paypal

Date08/01/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@paypal.com
PseudonymPaypal
Telephone+1 888-322-2661 (ou 0018883222661)
Scam contentsNote from Billing Department of PayPal:

There is evidence that your PayPal account has been accessed unlawfully. $1,000. 00 has been debited to your account for the Walmart eGift Card purchase. This transaction will appear in the automatically deducted amount on PayPal activity after 24 hours. If you suspect you did not make this transaction, immediately contact us at the toll-free number +1 (888) 322-2661 or visit the PayPal Support Center area for assistance. Our Service Hours: (06:00 a. m. to 06:00 p. m. Pacific Time, Monday through Friday)
Comment / ReviewThey tried to enter my Paypal account through apps saying that my paypal account is not secured so they want to rectify it.. Asked me to log in to my paypal account through the computer where i just down loaded the connectivity apps. They already connected. Luckily I was log on to my paypal account through another computer. There was no fradulent charges. I keep on instisting to log on to their favourite computer wher they can hack it.
I disconnected the phone and shut down the computer. With in a minute a call from 669 399 1513 the same person insisting on go back to same computer.
I yell at them, you are the scammer. Get lost.!!!
Thank GOD, i escaped.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #104403 03/11/2018 at 02:57 PM

        Dеаr XXXXX,

        Sοmeοne else logged into your аϲсοunt form a new brοwser or deviϲe. That's why we have to block your acсount to keep you safe from frаudulеnt асtivities.
        Was That You ?

        10 Mars 2018, 02:06 AM
        Brussels, Belgium

        Safari on IOS 10

        You have to соmpletе some personal infоrmаtions on our help сenter to соnfirm your identity and restоrе the full асcеss to your aсcоunt.
        Ϲоnf...
        -------------------
        Please be kind to verify if this message is real or a scam.
        i just pressed "confirm now" button and I was sent to an blocked internet page.
        Thank you!

        Pseudonym : service@paypal.com gtr-pro-tect@solution4u.co

        Reply
      • Report #234445 05/20/2020 at 11:08 PM

        I received an email that said this:
        ou paid $41.38 USD to JIADI Co.,Ltd
        Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply.

        Activate PayPal Now
        Your purchase details
        Your Transaction ID:
        5FX71525MW596840G Merchant Transaction ID:
        0NV69371JD233271B
        Purchase Date:
        May 20, 2020
        Payment to:
        JIADI Co.,Ltd
        jiadicolimited@hotmail.com Payment from:
        Angela Spicer
        Angelalspicer@aol.com
        Invoice ID:
        8c1f2ab5-0143-4aea-a0c7-ca9644598a1f
        Shipping Address
        ...
        -------------------
        I replied them to cancel this as to I did not authorize it.
        What do I do now?
        Angela Spicer

        Pseudonym : JIADI Co.,Ltd

        Reply
      • Report #234770 05/21/2020 at 08:53 PM

        Receipt # 0541-3044-2522-1936
        Invoice e895286e-e46e-4fc6-9024-fe236f50e643
        -------------------
        Never heard of company

        Reply
      • Report #292844 11/15/2020 at 09:53 AM

        Charge to pay pal account 27.96 to a company London Melchior Co Ltd
        -------------------
        I had cancelled pay pal card this past month.
        Sending email to spam.

        Pseudonym : Konomer Mahmedo


        Reply
      • Report #314082 01/08/2021 at 02:08 PM

        Someone going by the name of Konomer Mahmedo purchased a flashlight for around $28. In the email it gives an address, 2322 county road 2021 Glen Rose, TX 76043 United States.
        -------------------
        I didn’t know that this was a scam until too late. I’ve been hacked before so I was quick to act. After entering and sending in my information I searched up the name of the hacker but then I found out it was a scam. Now I’m afraid of identity theft.

        Pseudonym : konomer mahmedo
        Telephone : 9163177142

        • Sean 01/16/2021 at 12:24 PM

          Yes this exact same thing happened to me too

        • mie 01/18/2021 at 05:07 PM

          Whoever the hell you are Konomer Mahmedo work on your own not steal or scam other peoples accounts money you're stealing scamming money to fee your family by stealing shame in your face you'd am my account steal

        • Fenris 02/28/2021 at 07:15 AM

          It's pretty obvious given that the email they use is a chain series of rng numbers and letters, and if you highlight and attempt to copy any text in the email it actually comes out as strings of code, likely one that executes if anyone is stupid enough to click the link it has in it. As if the email doesn't make it obvious, I don't use paypal, and for those of you who DO, all you have to do is remember how paypal ACTUALLY operates, not to mention what your own name and purchases are.

        Reply
      • Report #353703 04/23/2021 at 04:52 PM

        The description and pictures of the products I bought was completely different from the product I recieved.
        -------------------
        I want a full refund back for the 2 products I bought

        Url / Website : instrug.com

        Reply
      • Report #360986 05/17/2021 at 03:26 PM

        Payment 0f 66.00 usd to uab "kilo grupe (hello@kilo.health)
        -------------------
        I did not order this service merchant: "Kilo grupe" hello@ kilo.health +370 66319127

        Reply
      • Report #364315 05/30/2021 at 10:30 PM

        It was supposed to be a remote controlled mini bushhog $45.
        -------------------
        I cant even get paypal to respond to me about there protection policy

        Pseudonym : Rounda international

        This is all I received after the took my money and it goes nowhere.  PayPal doesnt even show the activity

        • Jorge R 06/07/2021 at 05:13 PM

          I also was scammed from this email account: roundapaypalservice@gmail.com

        • Bas 06/08/2021 at 06:22 PM

          Hello,

          I dont know if this is still nessesary but ill just give it a go. Also do please forgive my grammar as i'm not a native English speaker.

          So first off.. Ive also been scammed by these people/this person...

          i didn't really think about it untill i realised the dumbells i ordered in april had not arrived..Today i went on paypal where they have an option to report something wrong and request a refund... Use this, dont send an email to paypal... I had a my money refunded literally within one minute.

          I hope this helps.

        • Spinademul 06/30/2021 at 06:51 PM

          At middle april I ordered a Super Early Bird Deal -Take care of your yard easily! !-Remote controlled mower for abot 45 USD. At the end of June nothing appeared. At my request to "Sonia" from roundapaypal@com I became an offer to receive back 15% of the total price and at my answer that this was a mockery I received another post from "Sonia" telling me "do you agree the discount" . My answer was "no" and immediately I opened a ticket with Paypal

        • ED 07/05/2021 at 10:49 AM

          Comprei Mini Gaming PC Computer Intel i9 8950HK Gamer Computador 6 Core Windows 10 NVIDIA Graphic Card GTX1650 Fashion Design Wifi BT no valor de R$ 261,09 e recebi um oculos que não custa R$ 3,00 por isso quero meu dinheiro de volta, pois vi aqui algumas reclamações sobre este site que sempre faz isso com os compradores oferece um produto e envia um com valor infinitamente menor, eu só comprei porque sempre confiei no paypalservice.

        • Chance 07/26/2021 at 09:58 PM

          Omg! I am so sorry to hear you've been scammef. And so have I. It's so unfortunate because PayPal won't even help :(

        • mimi 09/28/2021 at 02:22 PM

          same scam here for a set of dumbells on Wish.
          should alway check name of seller before ordering on internet, no matter how trustworthy a website seems :(

        Reply
      • Report #440625 01/10/2022 at 01:46 PM

        I am deaf Hard to explain but I have p rove my documents to show u Buyer bought my cellphone and never got 1.000 to me
        -------------------
        I need ur help Mist police drpts clise everday

        Pseudonym : Shameel willens
        Telephone : 3466438200


        Reply
      • Report #467691 03/06/2022 at 12:10 AM

        I ordered tennis shoes suppose to be on cloud shoes but it is a spam.
        -------------------
        I want my money back.

        Url / Website : zoneay.com/orders/notgzhtcmco29ytie-5k2a
        Pseudonym : 深圳市莫尼卡特商贸有限公司
        Telephone : 729725

        Reply
      • Report #486163 04/15/2022 at 04:52 PM

        5-Piece Steel Patio Fire pit Conversation Set with Sahara Sand Cushions and 26 in. Square Fire pit Side Table from Home Depot
        -------------------
        Ordered 19 March and have been messaging pay pal with no response.

        Url / Website : paypal.com
        Pseudonym : Yoke Limited
        Telephone : 8882211161


        Reply
      • Report #525577 07/23/2022 at 10:33 PM

        Confirm receipt from ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED for $32.95 USD on 05/29/2022 14:25:24

        As part of safeguarding our buyer and seller network, we would appreciate if you were able to confirm if you have received and are satisfied with the purchase from ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED for $32.95 USD on 05/29/2022 14:25:24.

        Confirm Receipt of Purchase
        On the other hand, if you aren't satisfied or haven't received this purchase, please raise a dispute through the Resolution Center.

        If you wou...
        -------------------
        No clue what was supposedly purchased or received

        Reply
      • Trisha 08/01/2022 at 11:44 PM

        These men screwed me completely over!!! Had me buy two gift cards of 500.00 because they said my bank account is not safe for them to transfer me the money back into my account.

        Reply
      • Greatguru 08/02/2022 at 12:44 AM

        Gift card is always a red flag.

        Reply
      • Greatguru 08/02/2022 at 11:34 AM

        The scammers ask you to download app is "Any Desk"

        Reply
      • Jeff 08/03/2022 at 05:58 PM

        I got this same email on 8/2/2022 as well. Sounded fishy so I did not reply or call them back. Into the spam folder!

        Reply
      • Jon 08/08/2022 at 03:14 PM

        They tried to get me with this just now but thankfully I vetted this for minutes to make sure I wasn't getting scammed. Your report confirmed it for me. Thanks!

        Reply
      • Greatguru 08/15/2022 at 10:13 PM

        This is another phishing link, careful never ever log in to phishing
        Link. Look like real one.

        https://homepageserv24.duckdns.org/f0d418c03ec867fc8fc7b6252717c938/8fdb7da4779dc721afd47baf250b460e.aspx

        Reply
      • Report #548657 09/22/2022 at 03:55 PM

        Hello, Invoice From Bitcoin Exchange

        Here's your invoice

        Bitcoin Exchange sent you an invoice for $499.99 USD

        Due on receipt
        View and Pay Invoice

        Seller note to customer

        You have successfully made a transaction for your Bitcoin (BTC) Using Paypal, you Charged the amount mentioned in the INVOICE. This transaction may take 12 hours to appear in your Bank Statement. Do give us a Call for any dispute regarding the Payment and issue a Refund at +1(888) 991-2407
        PayPal
        Help & Contact...
        -------------------
        I forwarded the email to spoof@paypal.com

        Pseudonym : Invoice from Bitcoin Exchange (0061)
        Telephone : +18889912407

        Reply
      • Report #559686 10/24/2022 at 02:56 PM

        Ordered for $34.80 Eyebrow Microb Lading Pen
        -------------------
        Never received and ordered on August 16, 2022

        Pseudonym : Becheer Co., Ltd

        Reply
      • Report #583620 12/21/2022 at 07:49 PM


        This message is from a trusted sender.
        This message is from a trusted sender.
        service@paypal.com
        PayPal User
        Hello, PayPal User
        Here's your invoice

        Online Billing Services sent you an invoice for $399.00 USD

        Due on receipt

        View and Pay Invoice
        Buy now. Pay over time.

        Simply select PayPal Credit at checkout and enjoy No Interest if paid in full in 6 months. Subject to credit approval. See terms. US customers only.

        Seller note to customer

        Congratulations! Your subscrip...
        -------------------
        I was sent this attempted subscription via email earlier today. I have not clicked on any link but suspect this email is a phishing attempt to access my data. Phone number does not match with original Paypal Customer Service. I do have Norton 360 and my account is active until May 2023 just for their basic service. Please Investigate this information provided to you by myself. Thank you and have a great week. - Jimmy Acosta

        Telephone : +18022434135

        • Ejopopopkk 12/26/2022 at 08:58 AM

          Over the last couple months I have been regularly receiving this type of email and Friday this one came as paid.

        Reply
      • Report #584412 12/23/2022 at 02:18 PM

        They sent me a scam email saying I had an unpaid Paypal invoice. I called and they told me to download a remote desktop app so they can access my device. I told them they didn't need to access my device and they hung up. Email looked legit but obviously was a scam!

        Pseudonym : Paypal scammer
        Telephone : +18883041491

        scam email

        Reply
      • Report #624742 03/22/2023 at 10:20 AM

        Paypal invoice for $414.01
        -------------------
        second day in a row I have received this email from different "companies". The email address looks legit. I have been on the internet since the early 80's. This one looks real.

        Telephone : 8885478470

        Reply
      • Report #684637 09/02/2023 at 10:01 PM

        Ordered shoes from promise commerce co ltd. Thru PayPal but I don’t have an account with paypal
        -------------------
        Ordered shoes did not receive

        Telephone : 8882211161

        Reply
      • Report #703429 10/24/2023 at 04:27 AM

        From: service@paypal.com

        Sent: Sunday, October 22, 2023 1:45 PM

        Subject: Invoice from Crazy Tiger (1190)

        Hello, [email address removed]

        Here's your invoice

        Crazy Tiger sent you an invoice for $233.03 USD

        Due date: November 1, 2023

        Invoice details

        Amount requested

        $233.03 USD

        Note from seller

        Payment for HFS869580 part 1/1

        Invoice number

        1190

        View and Pay Invoice
        -------------------
        These invoices are being sent out at random as these scammers are relentless.
        The invoice is clearly fake but as you can see they spoofed Paypal's email address to make this whole thing look legit.
        Be careful as by paying this invoice you'd be sending money directly to the fraudsters behind these spammy emails.

        Pseudonym : Crazy Tiger sent you an invoice

        Reply
      • Report #768645 05/31/2024 at 04:52 PM

        I ordered a lawnmower and it said it was shipping frim costco but i never received the lawnmower and costco has no record of the order
        -------------------
        Ordered a lawnmower and never received it

        Url / Website : costco.com
        Pseudonym : Colton Volkman

        Reply
      • Report #788953 09/04/2024 at 12:45 PM

        I was looking on the US Mint site, I thought, but when I received an email about the transaction, I discovered it was a scam site.
        -------------------
        See attachments please

        Url / Website : czxqwc.shop/1721032898244/orders/21066292973849322477701196?ordermark=638af2dd443004d880b52acf71f365992a9276b375732e268a1332f11e3e8721
        Pseudonym : United States Mint


        Reply
      • Report #815212 01/09/2025 at 02:27 PM

        On Facebook, my husband purchased an auto retracting tie down strap for $19.98 plus taxes, shipping and they added insurance, the total was $33.71. They did send a regular light weight, not auto retracting. Cannot get in touch with the company to attempt refund.
        -------------------
        My husband purchased an auto retracting tie down strap for $19.98 plus taxes, shipping and they added insurance, the total was $33.71. They did send a regular light weight, not auto retracting. Cannot get in touch with the company to attempt refund.

        Pseudonym : Humsdxf Co Ltd.

        Reply
      • Report #822436 02/06/2025 at 09:08 PM

        Avon vintage 1989 popsicle necklace and a purse.
        -------------------
        I wasn’t given a phone number to contact I do have a transaction id number which is 790006540S346411K and the charges are going to show DANIELHOEFE. The name of the seller is Daniel Hoefer.

        Url / Website : uyqsfashion.shop

        Reply
      • maxi 02/07/2025 at 10:31 AM

        Looking at the companies mentioned in the comments, I see that both companies are registered in Hong Kong, namely JIADI CO., LTD (reg. No. 71091288) and ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED (reg. No. 71469081). These are companies that are not known as scammers (!) nor working with webshops (upto now), so it is possible that their company data is being misused. Scammers from Indonesia and Singapore like to pretend to be Chinese because everyone has something against China (politics, sorry). The mentioned webshop (uyqsfashion.shop) has no company details at all and can therefore be classified as a scam. Also here, a typical Asian delivery time. With the available data in the comments, it can only be said that these scammers are most likely in Southeast Asia.

        Reply
      • maxi 02/07/2025 at 10:37 AM

        Looking at google i stand corrected, lots of complaints about ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED and JIADI CO., LTD . Seems these are only active on socials.

        Reply
      • Report #905391 02/13/2026 at 03:36 AM

        I sent $80 ethereum to PayPal ethereum wallet and i necer received it its over 1 week now

        This is the PayPal ethereum wallet I sent the $80 ethereum to

        0x665eD2c45708805318f315d1Cef77eDB4484Fc6D

        Url / Website : paypal.com
        Pseudonym : I sent $80 ethereum to PayPal ethereum wallet


        Reply
      • Report #924439 05/21/2026 at 03:04 PM

        Ordered Mother's Day 49% Flowers
        Qty: 3 $16.09
        Subtotal $48.27
        Tax $14.48
        Total $62.75 USD
        Paid Ironod Development C... with
        Pay in 4
        $62.75 USD
        Ordered 3 flower decorations and only received 1. Tried to contact the company by email. Received a response that my order was in transit. Order dated April 4 and it's now May 21. Lost most of my money.
        -------------------
        I have at least 4 emails with the same return response "in transit". Did receive the order but it was only 1/3 of the order that I paid for.

        Pseudonym : Ironod Development
        Telephone : +8613073683248

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.