SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ebioei.com service@ebioei.com

Date12/23/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@ebioei.com
Pseudonymebioei
Url / Websitehttps://www.ebioei.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is selling different types of women's clothes, but it's a scam.
Comment / ReviewThe prices are too low and cannot be offered by a genuine business, even on Black Friday or Christmas sales.They are run by Hario Trading Co. Limited, a company registered in England but run by con artists.Many fraudulent websites have used this company as their parent company to make people believe they are legit.
sooner or later, this website is gonna deceive its customers out of their money.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sage46 01/11/2023 at 07:15 AM

        They took me for $27 ...o didn't realize scam..,be careful... they got me Christmas time 2022...and the only ail was saying it would be delayed... trying to email yesterday and suddenly Email not found.... bogus website...you will loose money

        Reply
      • Dil 01/23/2023 at 04:48 AM

        I placed the order on 20th December 2022, but still I didn't receive items. When I tried to send a email to ask the status, I was getting 'Address not found' reply (earlier it worked). So please be careful.

        Reply
      • Report #604847 02/06/2023 at 07:20 PM

        Am făcut o comandă acum două luni și de două luni de zile pe site apare același status de comandă (în așteptare). Am încercat să mă comunic cu siteul prin adresa de Gmail dar îmi spune că adresa e inexistentă
        -------------------
        Vreau doar să mi se returneze banii sau să îmi ajungă produsele

        Reply
      • Chantale 05/23/2023 at 04:37 PM

        J’ai commandé au mois de décembre et jamais rien reçu

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.