SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
supermarketsus.com info@shophelpcenter.com

Date12/22/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@shophelpcenter.com
Pseudonymsupermarketsus
Url / Websitehttps://supermarketsus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling a wide range of products and machines at low prices, but they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewMany customers have posted negative reviews about this website, complaining about never receiving their orders.
The prices listed are too good to be true and are used mainly to entice people to buy and scam them later out of their money.
Their email address is linked to another fraudulent website that has already been reported here on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574614
According to Scamdoc Analysis, the website has been recently created, has a very short life expectancy, and most probably will be shut down soon.
Despite them pretending to be in the USA, they're actually China-based.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #574614 11/30/2022 at 01:36 PM

        Ordered "Fjällreven" products, I thought it was copies. But no deliver, and the track number is fake.
        -------------------
        Do answer emails. But just to prolong the waiting time before we check.

        Url / Website : fjoutlets.store
        Pseudonym : Fjällreven, shophelpcenter. c44d8afee7ef8bf2b89faa9ae6c438ca

        • me 12/05/2022 at 01:25 PM

          info@shophelpcenter.com
          i visit web site

          https://www.hellyhansenflagship.store/

          i ordred 140 euro 30/10 /2022 i didnt get anythaing ....

          they send me website to track order .... from 14/11 to now i get this message

          The package is undergoing customs inspection, please wait patiently.....
          i send message i didnt get anythaing ....

        Reply
      • Report #602543 02/01/2023 at 11:03 AM

        i see this link in my facebook wall ... store of halley hansen clothes ..

        link of track
        https://www.16track.info/
        code is: VR3PDA616A
        -------------------
        .i buy 140 euro of clothes
        they send me email to track my order and send me email with many fuck name ... jack .... info ....

        after some weeks all stop i send message no answer

        Url / Website : hellyhansenflagship.store/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=customers_sign_up&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : jack Customer service center

        Reply
      • Report #626451 03/27/2023 at 07:47 AM

        an online apparel shop that is trying to pose as a boden copy
        -------------------
        The website's most prominent feature is the discounts, 80% accross the board on every article, this is not normal.
        The content present on the website is copied and plagiarised, the products pictures have been lifted from different websites along with their product description too and one of the emails they included in their contact us section was used in another fraudulent website as you can see from this report
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574614.
        As a conclusion, I don't think anyone should spend money here as you will not get anything shipped to you.

        Url / Website : bodensale.shop
        Pseudonym : Boden


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.