Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Scam using Paypal : service@paypal.com +18022434135

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/22/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@paypal.com
Telephone+1 802-243-4135 (ou 0018022434135) (more info)
Scam contents
This message is from a trusted sender.
This message is from a trusted sender.
service@paypal.com
PayPal User
Hello, PayPal User
Here's your invoice

Online Billing Services sent you an invoice for $399.00 USD

Due on receipt

View and Pay Invoice
Buy now. Pay over time.

Simply select PayPal Credit at checkout and enjoy No Interest if paid in full in 6 months. Subject to credit approval. See terms. US customers only.

Seller note to customer

Congratulations! Your subscription with Norton 360 Total Protection is now auto renewed as per your selected plan. You can now continue enjoying our services smoothly. If you have not authorized this transaction or want to cancel the subscription, call us immediately -: +1 (802) 243-4135 .

Don't know this seller?

You can safely ignore this invoice if you're not buying anything from this seller. PayPal won't ask you to call or send texts to phone numbers in an invoice. We don't ask for your credentials or auto-debit money from your account against any invoices. Contact us if you're still not sure.

PayPal
Help & Contact | Security | Apps
Twitter Instagram Facebook LinkedIn
PayPal is committed to preventing fraudulent emails. Emails from PayPal will always contain your full name. Learn to identify phishing

Please don't reply to this email. To get in touch with us, click Help & Contact.

Not sure why you received this email? Learn more

Copyright © 1999-2022 PayPal, Inc. All rights reserved. PayPal is located at 2211 N. First St., San Jose, CA 95131.
PayPal RT000238:en_US(en-US):1.4.0:f678869feee80
Comment / ReviewI was sent this attempted subscription via email earlier today. I have not clicked on any link but suspect this email is a phishing attempt to access my data. Phone number does not match with original Paypal Customer Service. I do have Norton 360 and my account is active until May 2023 just for their basic service. Please Investigate this information provided to you by myself. Thank you and have a great week. - Jimmy Acosta

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 802-243-4135

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 802-243-4135
CountryUnited States
TerritoryVermont

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.