Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cdn.staticsoe.com info@ulyssesn.com
| Date | 01/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@ulyssesn.com |
| Pseudonym | info@jacobc.shop |
| Url / Website | https://cdn.staticsoe.com/uploads/27750/cart/resources/20221212/1ecdb2825c085f6c450a2e17f9e018ab.jpg Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered 2 electric bikes and tried to contact them they did not ship my package wich I paid vip shipping.never responsive or give me my refund back with they garenteed 30 days.not holding there refund policy or shipping policy or licence. |
| Comment / Review | Please help me get my money back..
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #579641 12/12/2022 at 11:36 AM
Two bar barrels table with chairs, metal barrel tool box, three hot tubs and a shed for vehicles
-------------------
Please make sure this company doesn't take anybody else's money like they have me. I've seen the bar barrel table and chairs and it was on a supposedly home Depot is what it said so I ordered them and then I ordered the other things then I noticed it wasn't home Depot I tried to cancel it I've tried to send them emails I'm not sure if I have their number cuz when I go in my emails now and push on their website it's not there. They got me for almost $700 I should have known better I don't buy off the internet hardly but my boyfriend sent it to me and wanted it so I was getting it. Please make everybody possibly can aware of this company cuz it is not legit at all.
Thank you Kim Uhles
Url / Website : ulyssesn.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #583494 12/21/2022 at 01:03 PM
Love seat and storage consoles
-------------------
Scam do not order
Pseudonym : Happy Christmas Sale
up votedown vote
Abii 01/11/2023 at 07:21 AM
You can contact your credit card company or bank and ask them if a Chargeback procedure is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/