Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.paemag.com service@paemag.com +8616734061723
| Date | 12/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@paemag.com |
| Pseudonym | Paemag |
| Url / Website | https://www.paemag.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 167 3406 1723 (ou 008616734061723) |
| Scam contents | They are advertising on Facebook about an autumn and winter fashion and sportswear clearance sale, selling jackets for only $9.99. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks genuine, but it's not; they are deceiving customers by pretending to be selling items at cheap prices to scam them later out of their money. Their customer service is unhelpful, and refunds from them are impossible. Another huge flag about this website is that they're referring to Yino and Huzhou Fanyuan Trading Co., Ltd. as their parent companies. Both are fake and fraudulent and have been used by many scam websites. Stay away and avoid doing your shopping here.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #592678 01/12/2023 at 09:05 AM
Advertises for Waterproof boots at very cheap prices
-------------------
the website claims to be selling waterproof boots at low prices however they're not legit.
The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here:
they claim to be operated by the french company YINO, this company has been already used by multiple scam websites and is considered a scam. ( Be careful as this website may change its company name later)
Be cautious and do not order from this website
Url / Website : zilguru.com
Pseudonym : zilguru
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #592730 01/12/2023 at 10:31 AM
they are advertising for men's jackets at cheap prices howver they're fraudsters
-------------------
The website is a scam. It's referring to two companies as their parent company: one is French, called YINO, and the other is Chinese, called Huzhou Fanyuan Trading Co., Ltd.Both companies are fraudulent and are run by Chinese scammers. Also, both have been used before by multiple scam websites.
The email address does not match the domain name and is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583261
Be careful and do not order from this online shop.
Url / Website : wrepod.com
Pseudonym : Wrepod
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #607848 02/13/2023 at 04:10 AM
is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
-------------------
The website claims to be a global online store selling clothes at a low rate. But in fact, they are defrauding online users by taking their money without sending their pieces.
The website pretends to be Chinese, providing Mingji (Huzhou) Trading Co, Ltd details as their parent company; however, on their Contact Us page, they claim to be operated by the French company Yino, which is known to be fraudulent and has already been used by many other scam websites.
The prices listed are for offers and deals that are too good to be true, and this is a red flag.
The content, data, and pictures are being stolen from other online stores, and they actually do not have anything to sell.
Fraudulent email : service@zuimag.com
Url / Website : zuimag.com
Pseudonym : zuimag
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alethea Bettison 04/01/2023 at 02:53 AM
They took my money and have not sent my goods.
up votedown vote
Alethea Bettison 04/01/2023 at 02:54 AM
THIS IS A SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Laura Alias 04/21/2023 at 07:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
acc 06/05/2023 at 12:16 PM
The firm YINO has several scam sites which are almost, if not entirely, replicas one from another: https://www.zuimag.com/, https://www.kelwise.com/, https://www.liafast.com/, https://www.polyvee.com/, https://www.sexyzara.com/, https://www.rinshows.com/, https://www.sexy2k.com/
The firm YINO, has registry number 839937422 and address "4 Place Henri De Turenne, 66000 Perpignan, France" have the information regarding its activity in the link:
https://www.societe.com/societe/yino-839937422.html
This is part of the available information:
"Présentation de la société YINO
YINO, société par actions simplifiée, immatriculée sous le SIREN 839937422, est en activité depuis 4 ans. Située à PERPIGNAN (66100), elle est spécialisée dans le secteur d'activité de la vente à distance sur catalogue spécialisé. Son effectif est compris entre 1 et 2 salariés. Sur l'année 2021 elle réalise un chiffre d'affaires de 313 200,00 €. Le total du bilan a augmenté de 67,19 % entre 2020 et 2021. Societe.com recense 1 établissement ainsi qu'un mandataire depuis le début de son activité, le dernier événement notable de cette entreprise date du 08-03-2021. Qiwen HUANG est président de l'entreprise YINO."
up votedown vote
Marisol 06/30/2023 at 01:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #626402 03/27/2023 at 06:09 AM
is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
-------------------
This website claims to be run by two different companies, one in France and the other in China. Both companies are fake and have already been found on numerous fraudulent Chinese websites.
The email address is also fake, and most probably you won't get any answers from them.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
Be careful, and always remember: if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.
Fraudulent email : service@xitales.com
Url / Website : xitales.com
Pseudonym : Xitales
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jurio 03/27/2023 at 10:02 AM
What are the options where to go to punish these cripples?
up votedown vote
Report #629032 04/02/2023 at 11:45 AM
Wardrobe and clothes. I've made screenshots of my entire conversation and order.
I have also marked chronology of sent and recieved mail with matching numbers.
-------------------
Never got my order delivered nor my refund. They are classic scammers beware! For 3 months i was foolish enough to wait...now i only hope its not to late for contacting my bank after reading your articles.
Thank you very much you have been of much help to me.
I encourage you to continue with your work and try to stop them as much as we can.
Cheers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641126 05/03/2023 at 03:57 AM
Paid over $100 to never receive my items and they do not respond to email!
Url / Website : paemag.com.au
Pseudonym : Clothes
Telephone : +61439032453
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653911 06/09/2023 at 11:43 AM
Clothes selling website. If you buy something they don't send it.
-------------------
We bought clothes for 57 eur 4 months ago. After waiting for couple of weeks we sent them an email and the answer was that the goods are stuck at the customs. Then they resent them and apparently shiped to a wrong adress. After that we asked for a refund but they resent the goods again and now it is apparently stuck at customs again. We never received anything.
Pseudonym : Paemag.com
up votedown vote
Report #664536 07/11/2023 at 01:28 AM
Site haine fals
-------------------
Va rog sa ma ajutati
Pseudonym : Haine vanzari
Telephone : +40734966311
up votedown vote
Report #664621 07/11/2023 at 06:30 AM
is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
-------------------
Aipru is a clothing online store that claims to offer low-priced items but deceives customers with low quality and non-delivery.
Their email address is unresponsive, and customers are unable to reach the seller by any means.
The website is operated by Yino. This company is incorporated in France but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been reported by many internet users already!
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=YINO#search-container
The website has a very low trust index of 1%, according to scamdoc analysis, and cannot be trusted.
Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.
Fraudulent email : service@aipru.com
Url / Website : aipru.com
Pseudonym : aipru
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Георги 08/26/2023 at 10:54 AM
They also stole 30 euros from me
up votedown vote
Report #666626 07/17/2023 at 12:40 PM
I paid more than $100 and didn't receive my shoes
Url / Website : paemag.com.au
Pseudonym : Clothes and shoes
Telephone : +61439032453
up votedown vote
Мустафа Мустафов 09/23/2023 at 10:15 AM
Поръчката ми не престигна
платих с карта
име-Мустафа Мустафов
Тел-0893777070
България
гр.Тъговище
up votedown vote
Report #668440 07/22/2023 at 10:17 AM
Offering fraudulent men's clothes and accessories, possessed by famous brands, such as 'Harkila' etc.
-------------------
We have already placed our order over a month and a half ago, however we've received any backup information about the location of our order, neither have we received accurate explanation as to when will it be delivered in our country (Bulgaria)
Telephone : +359889458989
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #668907 07/24/2023 at 06:50 AM
is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Enjoy your shopping at .
-------------------
The prices listed on this website seem very interesting and a very good deal; unfortunately, this online shop is a scam. Customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all from them. This is due to many alarming factors noticed when analyzing this website.
1. The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online shops.
2. The content is being duplicated. The about us section has been used by thousands of other scam websites, some of which have been reported here https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=is+your+global+online+store+that+delivers+latest+fashion+apparel+for+you!+#search-container .
3. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying.
4. Despite them purporting to be French, they're actually Chinese-based.
5. The website provides two different companies: one is Chinese and the other is English. Both companies are scams,... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
PBJ 08/02/2023 at 04:06 PM
Seems to be a scam. I ordered some items that never arrived. Company blames courier service, but cannot provide courier information. Stay away do not use.
up votedown vote
Report #674885 08/08/2023 at 03:55 AM
I’ve spend 42.78 USD THAT THEY DEBIT IN MY ACCOUNT WITHOUT CONFIRMATION, I want them back
-------------------
Good morning, while tracking the order number you give me it’s saying it have been delivered till 31/02 which contain only one item, while mine isn’t that date nor I haven’t even tooked only one item, can you pls see that problems pls.I’ve made my order on 06 march, which they told me that it will take 3-7 days and will notified me when I’ll be shipped, I’ve sent a lot of mails to get an answer but none a response, I’ve spend 42.78 USD can I just get the information about my products or get my money back plz?? The order number I got in my mail :00130105
up votedown vote
Report #674991 08/08/2023 at 08:26 AM
I’ve clicked 4 items that cost me 42,78USD in my country it’s Rs 2002 without confirmation they’ve debit my account
-------------------
Re: Good morning, while tracking the order number you give me it’s saying it have been delivered till 31/02 which contain only one item, while mine isn’t that date nor I haven’t even tooked only one item, can you pls see that problems pls.I’ve made my order on 06 march, which they told me that it will take 3-7 days and will notified me when I’ll be shipped, I’ve sent a lot of mails to get an answer but none a response, I’ve spend 42.78 USD can I just get the information about my products or get my money back plz?? The order number I got in my mail :00130105
up votedown vote
Valentina 08/14/2023 at 09:25 AM
Correct, this is a scam, I never received any product so I filed a chargeback with my bank...
up votedown vote
Shawkat 08/22/2023 at 08:29 PM
The website is a scam—my ordered product never arrived, and they're not responding to my emails. I suspect they're on Shopify or a similar platform. I'm concerned about the lack of product and customer support. Reporting their activities accurately is essential to protect online shoppers and prevent fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #683415 08/30/2023 at 12:00 PM
paemag is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Enjoy your shopping at paemag .
-------------------
This website has been going around facebook advertising these very affordable halloween themed sweaters, however, it's not as trust worthy as it looks.
This shop utilizes copied product pictures that were lifted off of other online shops, not only that but the content on here is full of plagiarism.
The phone number their using is of chinese origin and the company that's behind this website, Yino, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops, some of which were already reported to scamwatcher's data base as you can see from this link:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=YINO#search-container
Stay away and do not shop here as you'll likely get a lower quality product that you won't be able to return or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
Fraudulent email : service@telelva.com
Url / Website : telelva.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #685118 09/04/2023 at 10:26 AM
is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
-------------------
This Chinese scam website is trying to scam online shoppers by pretending to offer huge sales and selling its items at unrealistically low prices.
This website is a total rip-off. operated by a scam company named Yino, which has already been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam online shops.
The contact information provided is fake, and customers will never be able to get a refund from them.
The pictures are stolen, and the content is also being duplicated.
Please be careful and do not fall for their scam.
Fraudulent email : service@com.com
Url / Website : cooloty.com
Pseudonym : cooloty
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #685210 09/04/2023 at 02:33 PM
"Sorry dear, we are in a hurry too. We have also been urging customs, but they have not given us any feedback so far. If it does not arrive by August 28th, we promise a full refund for you and apologize for the inconvenience."
And 20 more of such "innocent" replies to requests to provide a track number for the supplies that have never been even sent!
-------------------
Never delivers items purchased and paid on their website.
up votedown vote
Ahmed Khamis 09/05/2023 at 01:02 PM
I will buy dress online but I don't take it anything
up votedown vote
Ahmed Khamis 09/05/2023 at 01:34 PM
Reply me soon
up votedown vote
Report #686202 09/06/2023 at 05:53 PM
Online store for various products
-------------------
i order products for Qatar riyal 700 and products not yet since today
Pseudonym : online store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Efrain 09/18/2023 at 02:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #695576 09/29/2023 at 09:20 PM
Estimado cliente,
Gracias por su interés en nuestro sitio web, es un placer servirle.
Tenga la seguridad de que su paquete ha sido enviado y que la información logística se actualizará en una semana. Espere pacientemente.
gracias por entender.
¡Te deseo una vida feliz!"
-------------------
Hice hace 1 mes una compra y hasta horita ya no responden ni nada son unos estafadores ahora perdí mi dinero
up votedown vote
Heberth 09/30/2023 at 09:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #696061 10/01/2023 at 07:16 PM
Offered printed t-shirts at discount prices via Facebook
-------------------
They collected my money ($51.87), sent me an email that the order is confirmed, but when I try to access the website, it doesn’t seem to exist.
Url / Website : paemsg.com
Pseudonym : Paemag.com
Telephone : 000000000
up votedown vote
Report #701021 10/16/2023 at 04:54 AM
Estafa nunca llego el artículo prometido deseo saber si me van a devolver mi dinero
-------------------
Pedi un artículo nunca llego y no he recibido mi reembolso llevo esperando una respuesta por mas de 3 meses
Pseudonym : paemag.com
up votedown vote
Telerín 10/16/2023 at 08:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...