SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customer@cenuhog.shop balhil.top

Date12/20/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@cenuhog.shop
Url / Websitebalhil.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentschristmas tree sales Degreear and balhill.top
contact email customer@cenuhog.shop
amount $58.88
order # md 005-221202-100748
i have tried emailing the company i got one response with a fake tracking number and nothing no response since and i’ve emailed numerous times!!
Comment / Reviewi don’t know what to do to get my money back and facebook is basically impossible to report!!

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/14/2023 at 02:54 AM

        Users have reported a suspected scam related to Christmas tree sales on the website balhil.top, with a contact email of customer@cenuhog.shop. Many customers claim they never received their orders, and some received fake tracking numbers. In one instance, a user received a small box with cheap earbuds instead of the large pallet they ordered. Another user reported that they found the advertisement on Facebook and spent $92.24 on a tree that never arrived.

        Attempts to contact the company have resulted in little to no response. Customers who tried to dispute the charges with their credit card companies have had mixed results, with some successfully receiving refunds while others continue to be charged by the scammer.

        Overall, users express frustration and disappointment with their experience. To help warn others, those who have encountered this scam are encouraged to share their experience and leave a review or comment about it.

        Reply
      • LOU 12/20/2022 at 10:10 AM

        not getting my tree kids are sooo disapointed I NEED A REFUND

        Reply
      • Mrsb 12/26/2022 at 11:00 PM

        Ordered a tree, said it was delivered on Christmas Day which is was not. Emailed the site sign no response.

        Reply
      • Karen 01/21/2023 at 12:01 PM

        Odered tv stand never came i got scammed

        Reply
      • dylan 01/21/2023 at 12:36 PM

        ordered a large pallet thinking i would get something worthwhile as the reviews stated all i got was a small box with cheap earbuds in and i dont even listen to music off my phone . i hope there genitals shirvel up and drop off or seal completly..

        Reply
      • Ivette 01/25/2023 at 09:26 PM

        Ivette

        Ordered a tree from customer@cenuhog,shop balhil January 15, 2023 and today is January 25th and not communication or tree. I tried to reach the site and say it cant be reach. It is a scam!! Please don"t fall for this. I founded this advertisement at Facebook and actually paid $92.24!!!I will never buy anythig else through Facebbok,

        Reply
      • Dani 01/31/2023 at 07:36 PM

        I bought a fireplace with the same results as everyone else. I’ll be calling my CC company and try to dispute the charges.

        Reply
      • Carrie 02/16/2023 at 09:47 AM

        The patio furniture I ordered never arrived, but they claim it was delivered. The tracking number says the goods are still in transit for 18 days, and also that it has been delivered??
        There customer service email has no contact name, address etc. and the site I made the order on can no longer be reached. I am now disputing this purchase with my cc issuer.

        Reply
      • margaret 03/19/2023 at 02:07 PM

        ordered a Christmas tree never arrive try to dispute this with my credit card but still did not got a refund this is a scam .

        Reply
      • Wendy 04/13/2023 at 01:58 PM

        I ordered a Christmas Tree, never came. They keep charging my credit card. I need to stop this. I called credit card company and they have credited my account. However this scammer just bills my credit card again. Very upset over this.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.