SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mazsmall.com +639770144457

Date12/15/2022
PseudonymJob hiring
Url / Websitehttps://mazsmall.com/register?codenumber=560416
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 977 014 4457 (ou 00639770144457) (more info)
Scam contentsHello, this is the Amazon customer service center, what is your name, what is your current job, how old are you, and I will help you submit a part-time application.

Above is the message that i got, for the job hiring ad theyve posted on social media.
Comment / ReviewThe site mazsmall.com is sketchy.

Pay is too good to be true.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +63 977 014 4457

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 977 014 4457
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #581985 12/18/2022 at 03:41 AM

        About amazon commission
        -------------------
        they will first say that you will receive money as long as you finish the task and they will give it to you when you finish and after that you will become a VIP so that you will earn more and as time goes on you have to add more commission to finish the task task because if you don't finish the task you can't withdraw the first task is low because it's less than 100 but if it takes time you need to add until it reaches 7000 and until it doubles until you can't go out anymore and you won't get your money back

        Pseudonym : Gcash scam using amazon commission web site
        Telephone : +639060971822


        Reply
      • Report #582186 12/18/2022 at 11:24 PM

        Let you invest and commission is high and make you withdraw yet encourage you to invest more

        This is the initroduction...

        Hello, this is the Amazon customer service center. What is your name, what is your current job, and how old are you? I will help you submit a part-time job application.
        -------------------
        Jonalyn iyas

        Three Ecom Center MOA Complex is located at: Harbor Drive, Three Ecom Center MOA Complex, 1500 Pasay City, Philippines.

        Scammer name and address

        Pseudonym : Jonalyn iyas

        • harlene 01/03/2023 at 04:16 AM

          I am a victim of this one. How can we report this and get the cash I invested

        • Iz 01/16/2023 at 08:17 AM

          me too... i am a victim of this one, raising the differences a person should pay and then I wasn't able to submit because the difference was way high amount, and they immediately froze my account, saying I have to pay the balance to withraw my earnings... now I'm at a loss.

          how can we report this and get back my cash investments?

        • Shaneeey 02/20/2023 at 01:35 AM

          Did you use gcash? Have you reported this to them and retrieved the money?

        Reply
      • Report #586864 12/30/2022 at 06:54 AM

        You will ask to recharge for vip levels and they say you will earn commission
        -------------------
        They will tell you to finish task starting from small amount like 100pesos then until you finish the 10 task for vip1 at first it will look good coz you will earn a small commission without noticing you keep on adding money on the platform then they will ask you to withdraw the money.Then they will tell you or ask you to continue to vip2 starting on 500pesos until you dont notice again your putting bug amount until all your savings where all in their platform until you cannot pay the amount to finish the 10task because amounts are more than 100,000 pesos.Until you ask help with them and keep on telling you to finish the task ang you will get the money how you get money if they are just using ang playing with you..

        Pseudonym : Amazon
        Telephone : +639672905682

        The mazsmall platform
        Customer service number in whatsapp
        Customer service number in whatsapp

        Reply
      • Report #588087 01/03/2023 at 04:22 AM

        they will encourage you to commission based income depending on the paid order or transaction. at first you can withdraw and orders are small amounts until you reached the highest amount of order and when you cannot pay, you cannot withdraw the money you invested.
        -------------------
        scam

        Pseudonym : Lily and Nana
        Telephone : +639057989756


        Reply
      • Report #589369 01/05/2023 at 03:25 PM

        get my money back

        Pseudonym : whatsup
        Telephone : +639663674540

        Reply
      • Report #592038 01/11/2023 at 07:17 AM

        Fraud wont give me bal my money

        Pseudonym : Mazsmall.com/n/inc
        Telephone : +639479947114


        Reply
      • Report #593544 01/13/2023 at 10:52 PM

        I want my money back
        -------------------
        Plsss can we try another way to take my money back

        Pseudonym : +63 967 450 6264 allgytutor
        Telephone : +639674506264


        Reply
      • Report #593574 01/14/2023 at 01:44 AM

        The potential of Amazon's task distribution platform is to create the most reliable and frictionless green business development system, transforming and improving in-store sales prospects for sellers, and creating opportunities for customers. To date, Amazon has partnered with numerous globally renowned investors and individuals such as SoftBank, BlackRock, Temasek, Foxconn, Alibaba, eBay Inc., Premji Invest, Intel Capital, Bessemer Venture Partners, Ratan Tata Sir, etc. to provide the facility ...
        -------------------
        I was scammed PHP 195,000. CAN anyone help me with this cause im on trouble right now😭

        Pseudonym : mazsmall.com/m/user/index
        Telephone : +639151558591


        Reply
      • Report #593956 01/15/2023 at 04:36 AM

        They posted a job ad as an Amazon online marketing assistant in Facebook and asked for what's app, contact number, and registration.
        -------------------
        They sent a 900 php upon completion of the job. But if you do not finish the task, you cannot withdraw and the system will keep asking for more.

        Pseudonym : Alloika
        Telephone : +639674506342

        Scammer's Watsapp
        Conversation with scammer
        Investment amount they require
        Their scam

        Reply
      • Report #594587 01/16/2023 at 09:37 AM

        Makes a person invest and commission is high and make you withdraw yet encourage you to invest more

        This is the initroduction...

        Hello, this is the Amazon customer service center. What is your name, what is your current job, and how old are you? I will help you submit a part-time job application.
        -------------------
        Jonalyn iyas

        Three Ecom Center MOA Complex is located at: Harbor Drive, Three Ecom Center MOA Complex, 1500 Pasay City, Philippines.

        Scammer name and address`

        Pseudonym : jonalyn iyas
        Telephone : +639674505961

        Reply
      • Report #596173 01/19/2023 at 03:03 AM

        They offer part time job but i there have an investment from lower cost to higher and higher cost, they called tasks.
        -------------------
        I want to stop this tupe part time/investment job for safety of others. To aware them. Please help me to back my money. I need this as my allowance.

        Pseudonym : Mark Manny Montierde
        Telephone : +639674506006

        to highest Paid
        higher paid
        From Lowest paid

        Reply
      • Report #596638 01/19/2023 at 08:44 PM

        The potential of Amazon's task distribution platform is to create the most reliable and frictionless green business development system, transforming and improving in-store sales prospects for sellers, and creating opportunities for customers. To date, Amazon has partnered with numerous globally renowned investors and individuals such as SoftBank, BlackRock, Temasek, Foxconn, Alibaba, eBay Inc., Premji Invest, Intel Capital, Bessemer Venture Partners, Ratan Tata Sir, etc. to provide the facility ...
        -------------------
        I recently searched the company name and sa it already had a bad rep so I'm convinced i got scammed. I invested a total of 2,190 philippine peso. The supposed to be contact person have been offline since tuesday (see attachments). If anybody can help take them down and hopefully get my money back. Im a student and we are very poor. I understand i made a mistake but if you could help me that would mean a lot

        Pseudonym : Ally
        Telephone : +639057989756


        Reply
      • Kriz 01/20/2023 at 09:48 AM

        Me too. I am also a victim by this. Please help. I gambled my money for this. Not knowing that this will happen. I cannot continue to withdraw my money because they say I need to complete the orders/tasks. Yet the tasks amounts exceeded all of my money. Please help us retrieve what we have inveated in here.

        Reply
      • Report #597197 01/21/2023 at 02:52 AM

        Online job that will gove you 3000-6000 salary per day
        -------------------
        I joined this flatform because I want to earn more money, this flatform will ask you to recharge or give money by there website for you to be able to complete the task or orders. If your current balance is not enough to buy or order the given task you have to recharge to be able to finish tbe task.

        Telephone : +639952383099

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.