SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
we-records.com service@bestofcustomerservice.com

Date12/07/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@bestofcustomerservice.com
Pseudonymservice 11
Url / Websitewe-records.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentscopy of their message

Dear customer,

We have sent the product to you,but it is lost during the shipment, we can't control this.

We hope this never happened to you, but now it happens, what we do is want to reduce your loss.

For your best interest, we have applied that we can refund you 40% of the order value directly,hope you can consider it again.

Hope to hear from you soon and thank you for your time and understanding.

Best wishes!

Customer Service Department.
Comment / Reviewi asked for full refund but they keep on sending the same email

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #574552 11/30/2022 at 11:30 AM

      Imply they are uk based they are not. When paying for goods the message payment failed appears even though the payment has gone through (checked bank before attempting to pay again) no confirmation email. Goods apparently sent but failed to arrive -‘tracking with
      China post sent but number does not track - do not reply to emails
      -------------------
      Do not be fooled this site appears to be uk legit but
      It’s Chinese - goods supposedly shipped from uk but actually china and goods
      Never arrive -
      No chance of refund as they never reply to emails - over £100 lost and no chance of getting it back. Try to pretend payment fails and encourage you to try again - this is also a scam I
      Checked my banking app and the payment had gone through even though they claimed it hadn’t

      Url / Website : drscholluk.com
      Pseudonym : Drscholluk.com

      Reply
    • Report #576404 12/05/2022 at 06:08 AM

      Dear customer,

      Thanks for choosing our products!

      If you have some questions, please reply this email!

      Hope you can read the order info. again. It is important content as follow.

      Your order NO. 1SC-dd7577cc-vck2350

      Your name: Neacsu.Andrei

      Your shipping address:

      Your order amount:RON623.97

      Your order information: Geaca Puf The North Face Barbati 1996 Retro Nuptse Negrii SM6183794,1, trooutlets.com

      Thank you for your cooperation!

      Best wishes!

      Customer Service Depa...
      -------------------
      I ordered a north face item,and after further inspection i realized that it was a scam website,not only becouse its various sizes that are from xxs to xl but also the 33% discount at the cashout

      Url / Website : trooutlets.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2350
      Telephone : +40762301381

      Reply
    • Report #581975 12/18/2022 at 12:22 AM

      Hi customer,
      If you have any problems, please reply this email.
      Order information
      Order number:37085
      Amount:USD48.0
      Delivery address:
      Your name:
      Web & Product(s): christmastopgift.com, Little Tikes Peak Mountain Road \u0026 Rail,1
      Regards,

      Customer Help Center
      -------------------
      Ordered these goods in October, did not received. Many emails following up only to be told We did send you the order correctly. And as we tell you before, your order is lost during the shipment,which is out of our control and could refund 40% the last email advising would refund me 50% of the amount but to wait patiently and would be kept informed for refund process.

      Url / Website : christmastopgift.com

      Reply
    • Mark Painter 01/04/2023 at 09:06 PM

      I was also scammed by someone from this domain - it was

      service4 .

      I ordered and paid for running shoes, the website was https://www.hoka-sydney.com/ and an almost identical website now pops up at https://www.bondiausonline.com/. Tracking of the order worked appropriately, but a $5 wallet was delivered instead of the $100 shoes. When I queried it with Australia Post, their reply included: "The sender for this parcel is named in many enquiries from other customers who did not receive the item they expected. Because of the high number of complaints, we believe this is a fraudulent transaction. We recommend you forward this email to PayPal or your credit card company to dispute the payment and request a full refund."

      Reply
    • mmc 01/14/2023 at 04:10 AM

      I also scammed by someone from this domain - it was

      service8 .
      online@bestofcustomerservice.com

      www.caterplllaruae.com and www.caterpillar-uae.com same website. paid 150 usd. scam be careflu please.

      Reply
    • Report #600890 01/29/2023 at 03:00 AM

      Wellington boots - the website seemed legitimate at first glance, however looking into contact and site information it started looking at little barren of information. Privacy statement on the website seemed copied, not authentic and every word started with a capital letter. Charged strange amount, 30$ more than what I purchased and payment transaction details not related to website. Came up as shoplovewell ?? on my banking. Confirmation email came 10 hours later, and email again not on website ...
      -------------------
      Be careful of any Hunter Wellington wesbites. It also came up under this website:

      Url / Website : hunterwellingtonssale.com/index.php?main_page=logoff

      Reply
    • punk 02/06/2023 at 02:49 AM

      They take advantage of site redirects, they pose as different clothing brands and other sorts of appliance brands. I believe they operate in China but have servers all around the world. What's even worse is Google puts these sites in the top results.

      I fell victim to them too. stupid mistakes
      service11: "service@bestofcustomerservice.com"
      scam site: https://www.dieselaustrallasale.com/


      Reply
    • Report #604429 02/06/2023 at 02:56 AM

      Hi customer,

      If you have any problems, please reply this email.

      Order information

      Order number:1JX-mm21944-vck479

      Amount:AUDXXXX

      Delivery address:XXXXX

      Your name:XXXXX

      Web & Product(s): dieselaustrallasale.com, Diesel BGuarantee Australia Mens Diesel Belts Black JKDAP6534,1,Diesel SUmmeribA81 Australia Mens Diesel Sweatshirts Black ZLBGS0452,1

      Regards,

      Customer Help Center
      -------------------
      ----

      Url / Website : dieselaustrallasale.com
      Pseudonym : service11 and auto1


      Reply
    • Report #612428 02/23/2023 at 12:17 AM

      Posing as fitflop can't access my account page doesn't exist anymore. The email above just gives same info when contacted there is no phone number on the site or the email.
      -------------------
      No url cant find

      Url / Website : scamwater.com
      Pseudonym : Flitflopretrabas.com


      Reply
    • Report #623206 03/18/2023 at 04:07 PM

      Skechers slippers
      -------------------
      I have ordered skechers slippers from this website & i am still waiting for the parcel. They are ignoring all my emails. I will be looking for charge back from my bank. Disgraceful they are getting away with this.

      Url / Website : skechersirelandsale.com
      Pseudonym : Www.skechersirelandsale.com
      Telephone : +353879057476

      Reply
    • From Amsterdam 03/21/2023 at 09:52 AM

      Me too! Grrr, so this can happen?! How could I have known... Is there nothing we can do??!

      Reply
    • Report #624775 03/22/2023 at 11:02 AM

      Dear customer,

      Order Number: 1XH-jj3405mm-vck298

      Order Date:2023-02-10 08:00:00

      Total Amount:EUR106.15S

      Tracking number: LV702276444CN

      Tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en.

      Reply this email for your inquiries.

      Customer Service Department
      -------------------
      I bought sneakers for 100 euros and they sent a wallet for 1 euro.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.