Social Media Scam : support@timesocial.co Timesocial.co
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 12/17/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@timesocial.co |
Pseudonym | Timesocial.co |
Url / Website | timesocial.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The tell u they pay you for testing apps and advertise there business on your social media platform like instagram TikTok etc well I did and I earned 2,0008 in which this company has failed to pay me after I did my part as I also received the a receipt of payment but never received my funds |
Comment / Review | I worked I posted ads I tested apps and games I’ve earned my 2,0008 they need to pay me for my time like they stated
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Terry Coker 01/28/2023 at 11:55 AM
Where is my first payout?
up votedown vote
King 02/01/2023 at 02:54 AM
Haven’t got paid as well
up votedown vote
Ashley 02/01/2023 at 09:22 AM
I’m the same way I meet all the requirements an I didn’t get anything it’s been 4 days I been doing it an I’ve gotten nothing an I’m at 3,362
up votedown vote
Dee 02/06/2023 at 04:18 PM
This app is a Scam. They told me I would be paid $1398 on February 4th. I never received payment and I’ve emailed them over and over and no response. Fake, scam, fraud. Don’t wait your time.
up votedown vote
Dee 02/06/2023 at 04:19 PM
This app is a Scam. They told me I would be paid $1398 on February 4th. I never received payment and I’ve emailed them over and over and no response. Fake, scam, fraud. Don’t waste your time.
up votedown vote
Michelle C 02/22/2023 at 01:44 AM
I never received payment for all of my hard work, meeting all requirements and 81 referrals! This is terrible how these people take advantage of people trying to make ends meet in this economy!!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.