Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.nooala.com
| Date | 12/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.nooala.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Associated with menzaroo.com which is a reported scam site |
| Comment / Review | Ordered shoes online. Shoes not received and no response to email requests for an update. Tracking info looks dodgy
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue 12/24/2022 at 06:29 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of shoes not received no answer to emails this is a scam info@nooala.com
up votedown vote
6pack 01/02/2023 at 01:21 AM
Yes same from me and then i was subgect of another 9 fraudulent transaction they obviously passed on my details of c/card to other parties such a piss off they were via local face book page Grrrrr
up votedown vote
Jan 01/10/2023 at 10:26 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes in October 2022 money taken from my account, no shoes arrived, the site always delete my comments.
up votedown vote
Jennifer 01/19/2023 at 12:35 AM
BEWARE NOOALA SHOES .
Ordered shoes, never arrived, fancy website.No replies to emails
lost $59.99.
original receipt came with tracking number , which was obviously fake.
up votedown vote
Donna 01/20/2023 at 09:30 PM
same things happened to me. Ordered Nov 22. Comments deleted on f/b, emails blocked and also blocked on Messenger. Utter sh*tbags!
up votedown vote
Claire 01/30/2023 at 11:35 PM
Ordered a soccer ball on 3 Dec 22, never delivered, several emails sent and no response
up votedown vote
Report #603481 02/03/2023 at 07:58 AM
This is a website supposedly selling clothing and homewares.
They don’t.
I paid for a pair of shoes.
I emailed them several times with no response.
-------------------
As above
Fraudulent email : info@nooala.com
Pseudonym : Nooala
up votedown vote
SueK 02/10/2023 at 03:50 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes mid January. Money taken out of my account but no shoes. Tried to email them got returned. Definitely a con.
up votedown vote
JBCanberra 02/12/2023 at 09:38 PM
Order shoes 28 November 2022, never delivered. Still shows as 'processing' on tracking app. No response to email inquiries. Reported to my bank.
up votedown vote
ally 03/09/2023 at 08:45 PM
Ordered 1 pair of shoes 2 months ago ot arrived. Also noticed the site is not available.
Not good money taken no shoes..........