SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
addison00022@gmail.com +12163667626 sabuying.com

Date11/07/2022
Fraudulent emailaddison00022@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://sabuying.com/contact-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 216-366-7626 (ou 0012163667626) (more info)
Scam contentsJewerly
Comment / ReviewFaking Kay Jewelers scamming people

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 216-366-7626

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 216-366-7626
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Ohio
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #559696 10/24/2022 at 03:36 PM

        Assortment of items from medicine to camera accessories.
        -------------------
        I ordered lithium batteries but never received a confirmation email of the purchase with the order and shipping details. The money was taken from my credit card. This was about 2 months ago. I tried calling and the phone number is not in service. I tried emailing and never received a response. It appears to be overseas because they charged an exchange fee. They also list an address that happens to be a restaurant in Ohio.

        Fraudulent email : addison00121@gmail.com
        Url / Website : adelio.us

        Reply
      • Report #566911 11/11/2022 at 08:31 PM

        Literally looks like a remake of a Kay jewelers website. Nothing about it seems fake until you see the prices.
        -------------------
        Refused to order because the bottom contact information is someone's personal email, a fake mailing address to a warehouse for health aid products and the number isn't a working number.

        Url / Website : retaildeales.com

        • Mike hunnicutt 11/12/2022 at 09:26 AM

          I want my money back

        • Gale 12/08/2022 at 11:51 PM

          Scam site that advertises one thing and sends cheap junk that looks nothing like it instead and won't take responsibility. I too want my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #567137 11/12/2022 at 03:15 PM

        Fake

        Url / Website : retaildeales.com
        Pseudonym : retaildeales.com
        Telephone : +12163667226

        Reply
      • Report #580053 12/13/2022 at 10:34 AM

        Jewelry. Not what you order and looks like it came from a gumball machine
        -------------------
        Website not found.....support@workshopgrocery.com

        Url / Website : kayjewelers.com

        Reply
      • Report #581190 12/15/2022 at 11:03 PM

        Website pretends to be diamond jewelry dealer commonly known countrywide, kay jewelers. They have nothing to do with them. Products are impossibly priced, therefore misleading people, if they even get their products at all.
        -------------------
        Website url does not match name of company, when Google searching company the website comes up as kay.com. this website placed Google ads to make it look like they are kay jewelers having a Christmas sale. If you don't look at the URL itself you would never know.

        Url / Website : lantb.com/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Kay jeweler

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.