Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Becheer co.,LTD
| Date | 04/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Becheer co.,LTD |
| Scam contents | I purchased a ring using paypal in Feb 2022 and never got the ring. |
| Comment / Review | I have not recieved a purchase from Becheer Co.,LTD this is a fraudulant company. Do I contact paypal?
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
19772 04/08/2022 at 06:07 PM
This company set up a tracker to track my purchase. It started in Ireland then somewhere in England area then to Detroit on to Ohmaha and quit sending me updates because I complained and called them out!!! Becheer Co, LTD is a scam FRAUDULENT
up votedown vote
Report #580571 12/14/2022 at 12:18 PM
Advertises a flying orb drone for $22.95 (which other sites sell for $5) on Facebook. Also advertises PayPal as a payment method. Then when you order they add on $4.85 for shipping & handling, plus a 30% sales tax rate!! Who charges 30% tax in the U.S.? I'm sure they're not giving that to the state they're in. That's an outright fraud and scam.
-------------------
This is an internet fraud. Stay far away from Becheer Co Ltd. No one charges 30% tax rate on goods in the U.S.
Fraudulent email : sirilike@163.com
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #584475 12/23/2022 at 08:05 PM
I ordered a personalized metal artwork with last name. Saw ad on FB with photos of examples. Cost $29 plus shipping and tax for $43.72. Received email it would be shipped by USPS. Received two emails that it was at a port in Italy. After googling company, reviews popped up saying company was a scam.
-------------------
My review is that I never received this item.
Fraudulent email : paypal@24dealwirh.com
Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd
Telephone : +12485152597
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #592467 01/12/2023 at 03:14 AM
I have ordered 3 bras 34B on fb from these people, they are so small dont think it will fit a 3 year old child
Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
mary 01/15/2023 at 05:56 PM
This is a SCAM do not order anything from them. I ordered Boots and after several updates on package location. From ? to Italy etc. etc. I tried to cancel my order. However they said it was in transit and could not cancel it. I finally received the item (not as described) and cannot get a return address anywhere. I tried to clear it with paypal and they wouldn't give me a phone # to contact company or an address to return item. I'm stuck with item I can't use. P.S. I ordered this item via discover and somehow paypal was charged.
up votedown vote
Shelly 07/10/2024 at 05:19 PM
I ordered artificial ferns. They came but were horrible quality! The return process is very difficult. I paid about $100+ & the return shipping is over $350!! The company told me I could keep the product & they'd refund me $10!!!! 😡 The product isn't worth keeping!!