Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@timesocial.co Timesocial.co
| Date | 12/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@timesocial.co |
| Pseudonym | Timesocial.co |
| Url / Website | timesocial.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The tell u they pay you for testing apps and advertise there business on your social media platform like instagram TikTok etc well I did and I earned 2,0008 in which this company has failed to pay me after I did my part as I also received the a receipt of payment but never received my funds |
| Comment / Review | I worked I posted ads I tested apps and games I’ve earned my 2,0008 they need to pay me for my time like they stated
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #580508 12/14/2022 at 10:03 AM
Get paid to do different tasks and don't actually get paid😡
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #598997 01/24/2023 at 10:39 PM
Money making scam, has you complete offers then hits with with conditions to get paid. Even meeting all conditions, most of which involve luring other people into the scam, you do not get paid.
-------------------
Be careful! They hook you in through YouTube or Tiktok and once you've signed up there is no option to delete your info.
up votedown vote
Terry Coker 01/28/2023 at 11:55 AM
Where is my first payout?
up votedown vote
King 02/01/2023 at 02:54 AM
Haven’t got paid as well
up votedown vote
Ashley 02/01/2023 at 09:22 AM
I’m the same way I meet all the requirements an I didn’t get anything it’s been 4 days I been doing it an I’ve gotten nothing an I’m at 3,362
up votedown vote
Dee 02/06/2023 at 04:18 PM
This app is a Scam. They told me I would be paid $1398 on February 4th. I never received payment and I’ve emailed them over and over and no response. Fake, scam, fraud. Don’t wait your time.
up votedown vote
Dee 02/06/2023 at 04:19 PM
This app is a Scam. They told me I would be paid $1398 on February 4th. I never received payment and I’ve emailed them over and over and no response. Fake, scam, fraud. Don’t waste your time.
up votedown vote
Report #608312 02/13/2023 at 10:59 PM
https://instagram.com/timesocial_agent.1?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=
-------------------
I have a big issue for this website, I have contacted multiple people/websites about my issue, and I really need someone to contact me.
up votedown vote
Michelle C 02/22/2023 at 01:44 AM
I never received payment for all of my hard work, meeting all requirements and 81 referrals! This is terrible how these people take advantage of people trying to make ends meet in this economy!!
up votedown vote
Rose 03/23/2023 at 09:47 PM
Is there possiblities or ways we can sue this timesocial.co for posting a false advertisement. We worked and spent money as well on there games. And referrals. Then in the end there not gonna pay us.
up votedown vote
Justin Smith/Funwin2day 04/18/2023 at 12:04 AM
I haven't gotten 2 of my referral bonuses from the offercnter, this is leaving me at 6$ shy on my requirements for cash out. My friend that did the offers was accredited his Money yet I have not been given the 25%i was promised. This is twice in a row
up votedown vote
Visionary247 07/02/2023 at 09:59 AM
I never got paid this is a scam site. I earned $2060 but never got a payout.
up votedown vote
Yarnell Wiseman 08/11/2023 at 02:00 PM
Completed the requirements but it's not changing to meet the payment requirement. Can I sue the
up votedown vote
Report #691391 09/19/2023 at 10:04 AM
Never paid me my money