Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
nedpersonnel@hrmconsult.co.za
| Date | 12/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nedpersonnel@hrmconsult.co.za |
| Scam contents | Good day, We received your application in regards to the Administrative Assistant Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via Ned Personnel in association with HRM Consult. This full time position is available within a furniture company (name withheld due to our policy) & you will receive a monthly salary of R13320 plus benefits and bonuses working under our recruitment program. However, before we finalize the entire application process, the employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) Disclosure & Barring Service (DBS) & background check certificate /report as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer. A DBS & background check certificate is an official record stating a person's criminal convictions and more. This helps to ensure that employers are making the right decisions during this recruitment process. Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service as we're only entitled to do employment history & reference checks. There're a number of companies providing the above mentioned service but we would recommend Check Masters South Africa to assist you as they have proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable. If you want them to assist you, please send an email to: reception@checkmasters.co.za or checkmastersouthafrica@gmail.com full information regarding the DBS / background Checks and profile screening process. You can also visit www.checkmasters.co.za Kindly note that a service fee for the above mentioned process applies and according to our T&Cs, the fee has to be covered by you (The applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever. Once I receive your DBS / background check and profile screening certificate / outcome report, I will then finalize the entire application process and you will be joining the company within the second week of January 2023. Alternatively if you already have one, please email the DBS & background check certificate / report to: reports@nedpersonnel.co.za on or before Thursday 15th December 2022. Certificate should include: 1. Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) 2. Criminal Records Checks 3. ID / Passport Verifications 4. Qualifications Verifications 5. Anti - Fraud 6. Pre - employment Polygraph ( Not Required) N.B: Only a police clearance does not work as proof of your full background checks for employment purposes as it does not cover all the above. ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR DBS / BACKGROUND CHECK AND PROFILE SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE. Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee. Thank you and please stay safe! PLEASE IGNORE THIS EMAIL IF YOU'RE NO-LONGER INTERESTED IN THE POSITION. Regards Ned Personnel in Association with HRM Consult www.nedpersonnel.co.za -- Ned Personnel Recruitment, Staffing & Human Resources www.nedpersonnel.coza -- Ned Personnel Recruitment, Staffing & Human Resources www.nedpersonnel.coza |
| Comment / Review | Then there was one with account number of a person that you should pay for the DBS and background check. Kindly use the banking details below to make a direct deposit or an EFT and send us the proof of payment the soonest so that we finalize the process and have the results ready and the outcome report / certificate forwarded to you as soon as possible. Bank: FNB Account No: 63028562618 Account Holder: S.N Luyanda Pty Ltd. (Trading As Check Masters) Account Type: Gold Business / Cheque Branch Code: 210835 Reference: CM887371
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ndux 03/24/2023 at 05:43 PM
You do not have to be an expert to realise that this is a blatantly fraudulent email preying on desperate and honest job seekers. Absolutely disgusting. I received exactly the same email... So many flaws that jump out and make you realise immediately that this is a scam, I will not point them all out just so that I do not make the scum that drafted this any cleverer save to say that no company that's worth it mantle drafts this sort of email to hire employees, and not in this way. Whoever you are, you are the dross of the earth, less than nothing, the world is worse off with you in it, hell awaits you!