SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yhewn.com yhewn@zmzde.com

Date12/14/2022
Fraudulent emailyhewn@zmzde.com
Pseudonymyhewn/ NM
Url / Websitehttps://yhewn.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent online store scams people out of their money by never sending them their items.unresponsive email address
Comment / ReviewThe website is presenting a large collection of clothes and claims to be offering a Christmas sale up to 30% off.
Many customers have posted several negative reviews about this website, complaining about never receiving their orders.
They are also unable to get in touch with the owners or the customer service; therefore, they are unable to get a refund from them.
The website claims to be operated by FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED, a fraudulent company that has been linked to many dubious websites already.
Be careful and do not make purchases from this online shop.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Joretha Hampton 12/16/2022 at 12:02 PM

        Yes I also submitted an order in November for coats and I still don't have my package and it's no way to contact them. Stole my $😡

        Reply
      • Diana Wendell 12/22/2022 at 11:40 PM

        I ordered 3 of the smaller "letter" banks for Christmas (R, H & B) on Nov. 25. They said they would arrive in 7-15 days. Our family celebrates on Dec. 23 & they still have not arrived

        Reply
      • Vanessa 12/23/2022 at 06:02 AM

        I ordered those banks as well. 31 days later their tracking say they were delivered and I still have nothing!! :( The tracking site post don’t make a lot of sense and probably is fake as well. I did get a response from my first email which wasn’t clear and didn’t make a lot of sense either but said I would be receiving my package. No response from the 2nd one!

        Reply
      • TOOTLES 12/23/2022 at 10:26 AM

        I ORDERED CHILDRENS BANKS IN NOV. AND HAVE NEVER RECEIVED THEM. S SEEMS THERE IS NO WAY TO TRACK THE ORER OR CONTACT THEM. VERY SAD FOR ALL THE KIDS THAT WILL HAVE TO DO WTIHOUT.

        THIS IS NOT A PLACE TO DO BUSINESS WITH.

        Reply
      • Vishal Vadhera 12/23/2022 at 01:02 PM

        We ordered 8 piggy banks and waited 32 days. Just realised on their tracking site says delivered which isn’t true. Looks like we’ve been scammed :( not sure what to do next.

        Reply
      • Dar 12/28/2022 at 12:33 PM

        I also ordered banks that never arrived. After emailing g the responded that the banks were lost, then in same email, possibly stolen from porch and then signed for. They offered a 60% refund but now after reading more about them I see they are scammers. I have now disputed with my credit card company and they are handling. I suggest all do the same

        Reply
      • Lamy 12/29/2022 at 08:09 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #586530 12/29/2022 at 10:03 AM

        Took my money on a order i placed said that the package was delivered and wasnt
        -------------------
        Want a refund/trying to stop them from doing wrong to innocent people

        Reply
      • Cheryl 12/29/2022 at 04:32 PM

        I would like to know where my banks are I order two of them one was a ( E ) the other one was a ( J ) let me know what going on …….

        Reply
      • Cheryl 12/29/2022 at 04:33 PM

        Or send me back my money ……

        Reply
      • Julie G 01/01/2023 at 01:58 PM

        I have placed an order of 8 banks on Nov 3.

        On Dec 19 I got an email saying they were delivered but they were not. I have contacted them several times and same thing. Saying that they were delivered to ask my neighbors if they saw packages. I asked to confirm the delivery address and they said the one you placed order with. Couldn’t give me straight answer. I will be contacting my bank to report scam but it might be too long. Lesson learned though

        Reply
      • Archie 01/07/2023 at 04:17 PM

        I too was scammed they took a extra $78.93 so I had to close that carding get a new one try to tell everyone you can about these people to shut them down😡😡😡

        Reply
      • Angela 01/13/2023 at 10:00 PM

        Ordered several letter signs last November as Christmas gifts. They also never arrived despite the tracking information saying that the items had been delivered. I had sent several emails in relation to this and all said we are looking into this and we are fast tracking it. All clearly a sham not interested in supplying my goods or giving a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #598362 01/23/2023 at 03:15 PM

        Fraudulent web site called Neiman , site gets redirected once placing orders yhewn.com
        The charge acct after order give you fake tracking & a month later they show delivery . All SCAM.
        Now they r saying it takes 45 days for refund
        -------------------
        Total fakes & scammers .

        Fraudulent email : yhewn@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Yhewn.com


        • Barry 02/24/2023 at 05:45 PM

          TOTAL BOTTOM FEEDER THIEVES. FAKE TRACKING NUMBER. DO NOT BUY FROM THESE SCAMMERS.

        Reply
      • Report #598971 01/24/2023 at 08:12 PM

        I never rec'd 5 steel name plates , but instead I recieved a fake diamond ring. No return address or any information in the box
        -------------------
        you don't get what you ordered. Switched out for something else

        Reply
      • Penny 01/25/2023 at 08:50 PM

        I ordered 4 signs. Before Christmas. It said 5 to 15 days. After Christmas it said it was e delivered. But wasn’t

        Emailed lots of time with no response.

        Don’t order from these people

        Reply
      • Maureen 01/28/2023 at 06:00 AM

        I ordered two money boxes in November for Christmas ,I contacted them for a refund ,no reply .Do not send for anything from these people .its obviously a scam .

        Reply
      • Michelle 02/03/2023 at 09:10 PM

        I ordered some shoes over a month ago & they've been circling through 4 different cities in California for a month.. Today I recieved a ring I never ordered, so after some internet research I filed a dispute with my bank

        Reply
      • A from Alabama 02/07/2023 at 09:11 AM

        I ordered banks also back in November. They claimed they were delivered. Never received them. I have emailed them 11 times for a refund and each time I get a response from a different person. They keep telling me that refunds take time to process.

        Well...it only took a minute to process my payment. Wish I had read this page before I ordered. The facebook site looked so real...be careful!

        Reply
      • Lesley 03/02/2023 at 12:13 PM

        I also ordered 5 banks in November they said they were delivered on 25th Dec not received them asked for a refund they offered me 70% I refused and told them I wanted 100% back they told me it would take 15-25 days for refund checked my bank today and they have refunded me £4.22 they are a joke not had an answer from the same person any time I have sent email I've had response from 7 different people

        Reply
      • Report #623253 03/18/2023 at 07:44 PM

        A fraudulent online store scams people out of their money by never sending them their items. They gave me a fake tracking order. I tracked for weeks. Then the fake website said my order was delivered. It was not. Now the email is unresponsive.
        -------------------
        Bought off of yhewn.com. My credit card was Charged immediately. I was emailed a fake tracking number.

        Fraudulent email : yhewn@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Yhewn


        Reply
      • Naomi 06/25/2023 at 03:17 AM

        Sadly I ordered 5 and like others, they never arrived despite them informing me they sent them a second time when I complained the first ones hadn’t arrived. I demanded a refund and got back just over £4 of the £40+.

        Numerous responses allegedly from different people but clearly computer generated.

        Never buy anything online unless you can pay via PayPal!

        Reply
      • BANGURA BOUB 06/25/2023 at 06:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • BANGURA BOUB 06/25/2023 at 06:06 AM

        Good morning

        I placed my orders since May 02, 2023
        so far I haven't received anything.
        This site steals people.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.