Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
INCKWPCOLTD
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/06/2022 at 11:48 AM
Since you've not received your order you can contact your credit card company and file for a billing dispute.
up votedown vote
Lolly 08/01/2022 at 05:57 PM
Had 2 payments taken from my bank
up votedown vote
Sally 09/10/2022 at 07:56 PM
Same company - I ordered a Halloween shirt I saw on a Facebook ad, sold by a store call Whitecloths. The order said my total was $43.28, but the company billed my PayPal account for $54.10. When I look at my order on PayPal, the company allocated more than $10 in tax charges for the $30 item, and also charged tax on the shipping cost. This is a total scam.
up votedown vote
MayB 09/13/2022 at 04:01 AM
Hello, in this case, you can start a dispute with Paypal in order to get refunded: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Bryan 10/03/2022 at 01:05 PM
Same issue here just made a PayPal claim
up votedown vote
Terry Brady 10/22/2022 at 08:12 PM
Will you have a look at this company ,I don’t recognise this name ,and the have taken $60,40 from my account . I would like a reply.
up votedown vote
Abii 10/24/2022 at 03:23 AM
Hello Terry, you should contact your bank and inform them of these fraudulent charges and hopefully they will refund you.
up votedown vote
Sharon 11/26/2022 at 10:25 AM
Will you look at this company, I don't recognizes this name
up votedown vote
Mengs tsegai 12/04/2022 at 01:31 PM
I buy a jaket and never get it
up votedown vote
Report #577608 12/07/2022 at 11:09 AM
Took my money through PayPal on September 12, 2022. Never sent promised item.
-------------------
Lost $33.10.
up votedown vote
GWENNETH 02/11/2023 at 02:33 PM
I ORDERED GOODS ON 16TH DECEMBER 2022. PAID VIA PAYPAL. STILL NOT HAD ANY WORD ABOUT WHEN THE GOODS WILL BE DELIVERED. TODAY I GOT AN EMAIL FROM UPS SAYING I NEEDED TO PAY ANOTHER £2 BEFORE THEY COULD DELIVER THE GOODS. POSTAGE WAS MEANT TO BE FREE.
up votedown vote
Marion 03/18/2023 at 11:09 PM
Took money$64.87 on 9.1.23 no goods
up votedown vote
Marion 03/18/2023 at 11:10 PM
Scamers
up votedown vote
MM 08/07/2023 at 04:33 PM
Did anyone else order a green canvas gardening knee pad and bench in time for Fathers' Day and never receive it?? I cant even find the product that was for sale...
up votedown vote
Report #579002 12/10/2022 at 04:42 PM
Was advertised as a MUCH larger product able to split a medium sized log and it is so small not even a 2x4 can be placed in its opening. Looks more like a small candle holder. Only 8” tall and opening is only 4” in diameter.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vera Odden 01/15/2023 at 03:17 PM
I received a charge on my account from INCKWPCOLT D and charged 31.12 but I don't know what it is. can you help?
up votedown vote
Report #580171 12/13/2022 at 02:34 PM
Although Greatupt seems genuine i purchased items for £39.99 but paypal email said INCKWPCOL £47.99
-------------------
I have had a conformation email regarding my purchase for £39.99 from greatupt. But paypal has wrong amout and company
Url / Website : greatupt.com
Pseudonym : Inckwpcoltd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kaz 12/16/2022 at 05:20 AM
Just checked my PayPal as I also ordered from this company. They have taken an extra £5.60 from my PayPal. I have concluded that this is 20% of my order and therefore VAT. This payment has been disguised in advertising the product, in my case a weathervane. The total cost of the item should have included the VAT amount as this appears to be misleading people and false advertising.
up votedown vote
Shane 12/21/2022 at 11:02 PM
I also ordered from this company and have seen on my PayPal account that the extra £6.50 has been charged for tax !
up votedown vote
Angiebabe 12/23/2022 at 03:59 AM
The coat I ordered is complete rubbish! Nothing like described. Contacted them and they told me to give it away! What a cheek!! Contacted them again and they said I must keep the coat and accept back the £5.80 that they took for tax. I have complained to PayPal
up votedown vote
toto 01/07/2023 at 10:19 AM
i
I was also charged 51.45 by inckpcoltd and never rec'd item
up votedown vote
Alice 04/21/2023 at 12:33 PM
This co is a real scam. They are very unreachable and the products are not as advertised, Warning do not order from them !!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Bob 02/07/2023 at 10:09 AM
I bought a pair of casual stretch men' pants and have never received them. Instead I get email telling me the shipping date has changed, again and again and again.
up votedown vote
JP 02/18/2023 at 07:47 AM
I ordered a mini hoover, every time I check the status of my package its still in the same place for nearly 2 weeks now. I am so pleased I paid through PayPal as I will be requesting a refund on this after reading everything one this site.
up votedown vote
Kylie 03/10/2023 at 03:32 AM
scammer! i order a six pack and only received 3!!!
up votedown vote
Report #651252 06/02/2023 at 12:18 AM
I ordered some clothing from these people on 4th May and haven't received them. Have I been scammed. I wasnt sent a receipt but the money came out of the bank. See attached.
-------------------
I dont know how to contact yhem to follow up
Pseudonym : Inckwpcoltd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Aaron S. 07/05/2023 at 09:54 AM
i repeatedly emailed them about a garden kneeler/seat that had wrong tracking (said it was coming from south america, had an Illinois label over a chinese label when it got here )....took a month to get to me....had 20% tax added, which i corrected really quick. then i received only a side bag that comes with the kneeler and was told that was the item when i clearly called them out on their lies. a ten minute called to paypal got me my money back, having this seller banned from paypal would be my goal. i don't like scammers preying on the elderly, that's what this product was advertised to.
up votedown vote
Jc 07/11/2023 at 05:42 PM
Same thing happened to me. I never received the product just a little side bag!
up votedown vote
judith 07/19/2023 at 11:54 AM
i ordered a garden seat kneeler and only got a side bag.
I also ordered a Farmhouse Birdhouse and got a useless miniature birdhouse 1/10th the size. Both companies used americanized business names, but were billed as China. This is the third time I thought I was dealing with an american company only to be scammed by china