Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mydailyuse.com
| Date | 09/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | mydailyuse.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ordered Sri fryer took money haven’t received anything |
| Comment / Review | Help get out money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MayB 09/09/2022 at 03:53 AM
Since you never received the product, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lori 09/13/2022 at 12:25 PM
Ordered 2 scooters that fold and unfold with remote control on 8/24/2022 and have not received them as of today
up votedown vote
Vince 09/14/2022 at 01:26 AM
I did not get mine either but because I paid thru pay pay I was able to get my money back. Always, always go thru pay pay because they can help you track companies down when you can't and a lot of times you get your money back almost instantly.
up votedown vote
Nana 09/18/2022 at 09:06 AM
I ordered lawnmower did not receive took my money. I am a senior on a fixed income and can't afford to be getting ripped off like this!
up votedown vote
MayB 09/19/2022 at 03:26 AM
Hey there, if you paid with your credit card, it's possible to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Paula 09/26/2022 at 08:24 AM
Hi I ordered I ninja air frier they took my money but never received it
up votedown vote
Mamen 10/01/2022 at 11:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #551562 10/02/2022 at 01:53 PM
Product never delivered cannot even contact to request a refund.
-------------------
I ordered and never received product tried to email but address was not found no phone number given
Fraudulent email : service@mydailyuse.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jackie powell 11/03/2022 at 07:54 AM
I ordered a air fryer on the 28th of aug this year taken my money but no air fryer total scam
up votedown vote
Report #570482 11/21/2022 at 04:53 AM
They were advertising for kitchen supplies and furniture on social media, but now it turns out they're selling smart phones.
-------------------
The website is fraudulently scamming people out of their money by pretending to be selling goods it doesn't actually have and luring them with unrealistically low prices to persuade them to buy.Many customers have posted negative reviews about it on the internet, stating that they have been scammed out of their money without actually receiving their goods.They are now claiming to be selling smart devices at highly discounted rates. however, charging customers' cards without sending them anything.
The email address provided does not match the domain name of the website and looks rather bogus.They also provided another fake website, service@mydailyuse.com, which is also unresponsive.
Fraudulent email : stevenmcpeekola@gmail.com
Pseudonym : mydailyuse
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Amanda 11/24/2022 at 06:19 PM
Definitely a scam - ordered and paid for an airfrier
No product has arrived , can’t contact - PLEASE DONT BUY FROM THEM !!!!!!! CROOKS!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #580095 12/13/2022 at 11:35 AM
I thought I purchased a ninja air fryer for 73,30 on August 28 ,I have never received the product and find this to be a scam I fear
-------------------
Never received
Pseudonym : Ninja air fryer
up votedown vote
Denise Gross 12/19/2022 at 04:21 PM
Hey Paula I ordered the Ninja air fryer around the same time you did and never received it either and if you noticed add was on for only 2 days then gone