Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
support@firstunionpay.com Ethan Charlotte Leo Bernard
| Date | 12/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@firstunionpay.com |
| Pseudonym | Ethan Charlotte Leo Bernard |
| Url / Website | https://firstunionpay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We Offer out jobs from all aspect of working fields. 1:translation and CONVERTION 2:content writing 3:article writing 4:data entry / retyping Which job did you apply for |
| Comment / Review | Dont give your personal info
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #588095 01/03/2023 at 04:38 AM
She offered a typing job, I worked for 3 days and nights and was told that I have to pay $350 to be able to withdraw my pay from the firstunionpay.com. Beware!!!! she's a big time scammer, they make you work for days and not pay you.
Pseudonym : Ethan Charlotte
up votedown vote
minn bck 04/03/2023 at 11:46 AM
Is fraud confirmed?
up votedown vote
nick 04/27/2023 at 07:20 AM
I have a same bad experience, After I completed my digital service they asked me to do a payment of 200$. In order to complete my service fee via firstunion online banking. Every email address and telegram names are fake. If anyone know how to get my payment pls response to me.
up votedown vote
Report #639089 04/27/2023 at 07:50 AM
George Olsen contacted me via Telegram and offered me a translation job. Once I completed the job they refuse to do my payment and asked me to pay them 200$ payment.
They introduced the company as follows "Massachusetts Press Corporation is an United States Republishing Company"
The original book is owned by https://www.obooko.com/
-------------------
I need to find a way to get my payment it's been 2 months since I submitted the final file. I really appreciate If authorities can help me to get my payment or perform legal actions against the fraud website and its members.
Fraudulent email : manager@firstunionpay.com
Pseudonym : George Olsen, Audrey Mayor