SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shannonpaetz97@gmail.com +8613437285983 Zola E-commerce Co. Ltd

Date12/12/2022
Fraudulent emailshannonpaetz97@gmail.com
PseudonymZola E-commerce Co. Ltd
Telephone+86 134 3728 5983 (ou 008613437285983)
Scam contentsGlock & M1911 Shell Ejection Soft Bullet Toy Gun
Comment / ReviewSCAM

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #460931 02/19/2022 at 10:16 AM

      Does not fit

      Reply
    • Report #490612 04/26/2022 at 02:13 PM

      Ordered 2 SORA BRAS April 6 2022 still have not received them. Went on email and website and no information, says no order found. Paid $54.44 as PAYPAL*ZOLAECOMMER.
      -------------------
      I am still waiting, want my money back!

      • Jacabana 07/24/2022 at 02:37 PM

        Thank you, they just interrupted my PayPal and said please e-mail me first we wanna take care of you. I was going to send a letter to PayPal about them. I too have ordered something however I did get it's just nothing close to what I ordered. The size is five times smaller than it should be. So in my research of trying to find out what I can do about it, I found it was internationally sent to me, which I had no idea. And it's filtered through like three different companies....one a sport fishing company called Shackcent. I did contact the bra place (I think it was them..must have been, they knew to send me back to Paypal) first. But as you know, once I clicked on them at Paypal this message of "Please contact this email IT IS FOR HIGH PRIORITY CASES LIKE YOURS". A grievance business with a Gmail account ? Hmm. Then I found you. Thank you for posting, I will skip her *Don't contact PayPal* and will do just that.

      • HeidiHo 08/08/2022 at 10:02 AM

        I had a similar problem. Wind spinner I ordered from
        them came damaged and does not work. $60 and it’s a piece of junk. Tiny. Cheaply made. They won’t give me my refund. They tried telling me I could get 10% back and a forever coupon for 35% off. I’ve been arguing with them for 2 weeks. Finally got them to give me 50% off. They say sending back overseas would cost too much. Do not order from them.

      • Carol 01/06/2023 at 08:28 PM

        I wish I had read these warnings before I ordered 2 pair of slippers on 12/06/2022.
        They arrived on 1/04/2023 in 2 beat up boxes, which were labeled China. Both pair of slippers were too small. I paid by visa, however my statement says it was paid by PayPal which is a "closed" account. No return information.

        I learned a lesson, but am warning others not to buy from this company.

      Reply
    • Bastin William 01/28/2023 at 11:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Canonne 08/11/2023 at 10:52 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #703125 10/23/2023 at 05:43 AM

      Clearanced car oil filter (quantity 3)
      -------------------
      I ordered products October 10th. Took money out of my account and havent received items.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.