Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
jane.horton@ltreenet.com +12492005080 Itreenet
| Date | 12/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jane.horton@ltreenet.com |
| Pseudonym | Itreenet |
| Url / Website | https://ltreenet.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 249-200-5080 (ou 0012492005080) |
| Scam contents | We are a digital products engineering & software company helping businesses in their Digital solutions development.We help projects with Technology, Design and Coding! I'm jotting you a quick note to let you know that Treenet. is hiring and wants to see you in team. I found your profile on Indeed portal and was really impressed by your experience and achievements , we are working on similar projects and we’re currently looking to expand our team. We employ a young and dynamic team of IT specialists that are focused on providing the best quality of IT services to a wide range of small and medium sized businesses across Canada. To keep up with our rapid growth, we are looking for 3 resources for the position of Customer Service Representative (remote position) to join our growing team, all while being a leading example of our company culture. This is an excellent HOME-BASED online opportunity (remote work). Office location: 190 Harwood Ave S, Ajax, ON L1S 2H6 Company website: https://ltreenet.com/ EMРLOYMENT: FULL TIME/PART TIME: 1.Salary: FT: 1080 CAD/W or PT: 540 CAD/W (NET salary) 2.Shift timings FT:40 hours/w or PT:20 hours/w 3. Immediate Start Date 4. Payment will be made to your bank account weekly. 5. Working hours: 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM, Monday-Friday. · If you choose Part-Time, starting hours are flexible. You should work 20 hours per week at any time between 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM. · We provide corporate email address & VoIP landline for incoming and outgoing calls from customers Probation Pеriоd: 7 days During probation period, you will get a salary as : Full Time - 1080 CAD/week ; Part Time - 540 CAD/week) Upon completion of your probation, if you agree we shall commence a long term contract. We request: To be responsible, to do the task in exact dates. You will receive salary in Canadian Dollars every Friday at 6 pm through direct deposit or e-Transfer. |
| Comment / Review | Job Scam company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.