Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hooneonesport.com donnettebiavam@gmail.com
| Date | 12/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | donnettebiavam@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | HOKA |
| Url / Website | https://hooneonesport.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | HOKA One One shoes for sale. Uses HOKA identifier and verbatim text from the official HOKA website. |
| Comment / Review | I began to place an order thinking this was the official HOKA website. I had to look very closely at the URL and the contact info before realizing that it is a scam website out of China.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #575991 12/03/2022 at 05:10 PM
Selling Hey Dude shoes
-------------------
Made an order,never received email or anything but they charged my credit card
Fraudulent email : fullservice@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : hooneonesport.com
up votedown vote
Angel 12/10/2022 at 09:31 AM
Charged my account but haven’t received order. Also now the site is gone and unable to track order.
up votedown vote
Never Again 01/07/2023 at 12:53 AM
They are scammers. They charged my card and never shipped what I ordered and ignored ALL my emails asking for my money bavk.
up votedown vote
Report #580521 12/14/2022 at 10:27 AM
Hoka shoes for sale on Facebook marketplace.
Product not received
Fraudulent name used in email( they used someone else’s name)
Payed $99.00 through PayPal
-------------------
I disputed this purchase to PayPal after I figured out it was a scam and I believe they used a persons email who is not aware of this because he is the one that I disputed the charge to! This company is using peoples email account as a front also I believe.
Pseudonym : Hoka shoes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anonymous 12/28/2022 at 08:35 AM
I got taken by the same scam only two weeks after this date.
It was the same setup, except I was scammed through IG ads for Hoka shoes. I paid through Paypal as well, though I completed the purchase as a guest, so I'm working with my bank now.
up votedown vote
Report #581662 12/16/2022 at 07:47 PM
sale for hoka shoes
-------------------
I thought it was the real Hoka site....
Url / Website : hokashoppingsale.com
Pseudonym : Hokasale
up votedown vote
Report #588927 01/04/2023 at 05:40 PM
Sneakers were purchased through this person
-------------------
I bought sneakers through this person and when i go to look up my tracking its brings me to a page thats says it fraudulent.
up votedown vote
chatty 04/03/2023 at 10:19 AM
I also was scammed by this same site what did you do any help would be greatly appreciated
up votedown vote
Report #604239 02/05/2023 at 10:08 AM
Claims to sell On Running shoes at an extreme discount
-------------------
Fraudulent website that looks and functions like the actual brand site
Url / Website : onrunning-shop.co
Pseudonym : On Running
up votedown vote
Report #624407 03/21/2023 at 03:09 PM
Selling different shoes very expensive sports shoes. By this url , and have no phone or email answering.
-------------------
G
Url / Website : on-runsonline.co
up votedown vote
Report #629372 04/03/2023 at 10:25 AM
Purchased a pair of Woman's On Cloud running shoes never received them and out $69
-------------------
Please let others be aware of this , I unfortunately do not know what else to do
Url / Website : wwwonrunroad.com
Telephone : 8333172838
up votedown vote
Koko6060 06/28/2023 at 09:48 AM
Yes I found out it was a scam also fake email never replied never shipped product basically don't send any personal information to this site