SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
recoverycenter147@gmail.com +639092385379 Recovery Center 147

Date12/11/2022
Fraudulent emailrecoverycenter147@gmail.com
PseudonymRecovery Center 147
Url / Websitehttps://moneybackhero147.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 909 238 5379 (ou 00639092385379) (more info)
Scam contentsHe claims that they can recover lost fund already. they will ask you to open a trust wallet account (i do not recommend doing it as trust wallet is well know app that hacker can steal money from - https://www.trustpilot.com/review/trustwallet.com) .

he will ask you to connect your wallet account to scammers wallet account. once connected, magically some balance appears in your wallet BUT IT IS READ ONLY AND LOCKED. (https://www.quora.com/How-do-I-unlock-a-watch-only-Trust-Wallet-I-have-5k-sitting-doing-nothing) You cant unlock these funds.

He will lie to you that and say: "That is the scammer wallet account balance, but you can’t withdraw out of the scammer wallet account yet cause you need to make sure that you have a minimum of $1,500 and maximum of $5,000 in your TRUST WALLET account which you linked to the scammer wallet account for the Blockchain Brute Force Uniswap tool to start working on the retrieval process of the scammer funds to your Trust wallet account.

You need to add between $1,500 - $5,000 to your personal TRUST WALLET account for the Blockchain Brute Force Uniswap software to automatically start reversing back the whole funds in the scammer trust wallet account to your own TRUST WALLET account.

The amount you’re adding to your Trust wallet account is just a balance that need to be available in your trust wallet account for the Blockchain Brute Force Uniswap machine reversal process to work

The funds is yours and nobody else

And it will be added to the funds that you will receive from the scammer wallet account as well"

DO NOT BELIEVE THAT. HE CAN'T DO ANYTHING TO RELEASE THESE FUNDS FOR YOU SINCE YOU MUST HAVE A PRIVATE KEY TO UNLOCK NOT ACCOUNT ACTIVITY.

Do not trust this kind of person. You have been scammed and do not be scammed again.

Only invest any amount you can afford to lose and only invest in reputable companies, that are being regulated.
Comment / ReviewDo not trust this kind of person. You have been scammed and do not be scammed again.

Only invest any amount you can afford to lose and only invest in reputable companies, that are being regulated.

More info +

telephone number analysis +63 909 238 5379

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +63 909 238 5379
Country
Philippines
Territory
Philippines