SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
INCKWPCOLTD

Date06/05/2022
PseudonymINCKWPCOLTD
Scam contentsMothers day hot sale beautiful mason jar hummingbird feeder
Comment / ReviewNever received this item

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abiir 06/06/2022 at 11:48 AM

        Since you've not received your order you can contact your credit card company and file for a billing dispute.

        Reply
      • Lolly 08/01/2022 at 05:57 PM

        Had 2 payments taken from my bank

        Reply
      • Sally 09/10/2022 at 07:56 PM

        Same company - I ordered a Halloween shirt I saw on a Facebook ad, sold by a store call Whitecloths. The order said my total was $43.28, but the company billed my PayPal account for $54.10. When I look at my order on PayPal, the company allocated more than $10 in tax charges for the $30 item, and also charged tax on the shipping cost. This is a total scam.

        Reply
      • Bryan 10/03/2022 at 01:05 PM

        Same issue here just made a PayPal claim

        Reply
      • Terry Brady 10/22/2022 at 08:12 PM

        Will you have a look at this company ,I don’t recognise this name ,and the have taken $60,40 from my account . I would like a reply.

        • Abii 10/24/2022 at 03:23 AM

          Hello Terry, you should contact your bank and inform them of these fraudulent charges and hopefully they will refund you.

        Reply
      • Sharon 11/26/2022 at 10:25 AM

        Will you look at this company, I don't recognizes this name

        Reply
      • Mengs tsegai 12/04/2022 at 01:31 PM

        I buy a jaket and never get it

        Reply
      • Report #577608 12/07/2022 at 11:09 AM

        Took my money through PayPal on September 12, 2022. Never sent promised item.
        -------------------
        Lost $33.10.

        • GWENNETH 02/11/2023 at 02:33 PM

          I ORDERED GOODS ON 16TH DECEMBER 2022. PAID VIA PAYPAL. STILL NOT HAD ANY WORD ABOUT WHEN THE GOODS WILL BE DELIVERED. TODAY I GOT AN EMAIL FROM UPS SAYING I NEEDED TO PAY ANOTHER £2 BEFORE THEY COULD DELIVER THE GOODS. POSTAGE WAS MEANT TO BE FREE.

        • Marion 03/18/2023 at 11:09 PM

          Took money$64.87 on 9.1.23 no goods

        • Marion 03/18/2023 at 11:10 PM

          Scamers

        • MM 08/07/2023 at 04:33 PM

          Did anyone else order a green canvas gardening knee pad and bench in time for Fathers' Day and never receive it?? I cant even find the product that was for sale...

        Reply
      • Report #579002 12/10/2022 at 04:42 PM

        Was advertised as a MUCH larger product able to split a medium sized log and it is so small not even a 2x4 can be placed in its opening. Looks more like a small candle holder. Only 8” tall and opening is only 4” in diameter.

        Wood Splitter

        • Vera Odden 01/15/2023 at 03:17 PM

          I received a charge on my account from INCKWPCOLT D and charged 31.12 but I don't know what it is. can you help?

        Reply
      • Report #580171 12/13/2022 at 02:34 PM

        Although Greatupt seems genuine i purchased items for £39.99 but paypal email said INCKWPCOL £47.99
        -------------------
        I have had a conformation email regarding my purchase for £39.99 from greatupt. But paypal has wrong amout and company

        Url / Website : greatupt.com
        Pseudonym : Inckwpcoltd


        • Kaz 12/16/2022 at 05:20 AM

          Just checked my PayPal as I also ordered from this company. They have taken an extra £5.60 from my PayPal. I have concluded that this is 20% of my order and therefore VAT. This payment has been disguised in advertising the product, in my case a weathervane. The total cost of the item should have included the VAT amount as this appears to be misleading people and false advertising.

        • Shane 12/21/2022 at 11:02 PM

          I also ordered from this company and have seen on my PayPal account that the extra £6.50 has been charged for tax !

        • Angiebabe 12/23/2022 at 03:59 AM

          The coat I ordered is complete rubbish! Nothing like described. Contacted them and they told me to give it away! What a cheek!! Contacted them again and they said I must keep the coat and accept back the £5.80 that they took for tax. I have complained to PayPal

        • toto 01/07/2023 at 10:19 AM

          i
          I was also charged 51.45 by inckpcoltd and never rec'd item

        • Alice 04/21/2023 at 12:33 PM

          This co is a real scam. They are very unreachable and the products are not as advertised, Warning do not order from them !!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Bob 02/07/2023 at 10:09 AM

        I bought a pair of casual stretch men' pants and have never received them. Instead I get email telling me the shipping date has changed, again and again and again.

        Reply
      • JP 02/18/2023 at 07:47 AM

        I ordered a mini hoover, every time I check the status of my package its still in the same place for nearly 2 weeks now. I am so pleased I paid through PayPal as I will be requesting a refund on this after reading everything one this site.

        Reply
      • Kylie 03/10/2023 at 03:32 AM

        scammer! i order a six pack and only received 3!!!

        Reply
      • Report #651252 06/02/2023 at 12:18 AM

        I ordered some clothing from these people on 4th May and haven't received them. Have I been scammed. I wasnt sent a receipt but the money came out of the bank. See attached.
        -------------------
        I dont know how to contact yhem to follow up

        Pseudonym : Inckwpcoltd


        Reply
      • Aaron S. 07/05/2023 at 09:54 AM

        i repeatedly emailed them about a garden kneeler/seat that had wrong tracking (said it was coming from south america, had an Illinois label over a chinese label when it got here )....took a month to get to me....had 20% tax added, which i corrected really quick. then i received only a side bag that comes with the kneeler and was told that was the item when i clearly called them out on their lies. a ten minute called to paypal got me my money back, having this seller banned from paypal would be my goal. i don't like scammers preying on the elderly, that's what this product was advertised to.

        Reply
      • Jc 07/11/2023 at 05:42 PM

        Same thing happened to me. I never received the product just a little side bag!

        Reply
      • judith 07/19/2023 at 11:54 AM

        i ordered a garden seat kneeler and only got a side bag.

        I also ordered a Farmhouse Birdhouse and got a useless miniature birdhouse 1/10th the size. Both companies used americanized business names, but were billed as China. This is the third time I thought I was dealing with an american company only to be scammed by china

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.