Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
moulant.com support@moulant.com +12029461094
| Date | 10/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@moulant.com |
| Pseudonym | Moulant.com |
| Url / Website | moulant.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 202-946-1094 (ou 0012029461094) |
| Scam contents | I purchased a gardening tool($110) that is poor quality and I tried to return it for a refund as they advertised on their website. And there was no direct communication channel. So I have been hounding after them, sending so many emails and chats demanding a refund, but so far, no such luck. I may have to go to the BBB. I hope they come to a sense to get back to me as they should for the return merchandise process. john P.S.:Giving one star is too much for their customer service, which is almost zero. |
| Comment / Review | It looks like the company Moulant is a bit shady as an online vendor. I think you need to be careful when you purchase something from them. You cannot contact them thru phone access. If you look into their office address thru Google, their office looks like an empty motel room in a remote area of the Las Vegas region. No phone contact is possible.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #565124 11/07/2022 at 01:33 PM
Do not order it’s a scam terrible quality products no way of contacting customer service
SCAMERS
-------------------
Do not waste your money on this website the sell trash and it takes months for the “PRODUCT “ t come
Pseudonym : moulant.com
up votedown vote
Report #578907 12/10/2022 at 11:38 AM
(1 ) Heated Jacket XL with 11 different levels of heating in the Jacket. Ordered November 21, 22. I payed $ 73.44 Order # #ML2314. I also got 1st Class Tracked Shipping +Insurance on it. Have not received or heard anything not even updated email or shipping and delivery.
-------------------
I just want my money back if possible please.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Margo 03/17/2023 at 02:46 PM
I ordered a product in December 2022, for $160.99 and nothing. I am still waiting for a refund
up votedown vote
Margo 03/17/2023 at 02:36 PM
I purchased a product in December of 2022, for $160.99. I am still trying to receive it or refund. No one will answer me and I tried calling but it doesn’t go through
up votedown vote
Margo 03/17/2023 at 02:37 PM
I need help with the fact that I trusted them and I contacted the BBB. They scammed me of $160.99