SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ems.com.cn moonfor@gsstored.com

Date12/10/2022
Fraudulent emailmoonfor@gsstored.com
Pseudonymroadsoutlet.shop
Url / Websitehttp://www.ems.com.cn/english.html%20or%20check%20by%20website:%20www.17track.net/en/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchased some items pfrom website , country road & other brands
Ad on Facebook
Comment / ReviewJust one transaction made from my credit card for $164.00

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #576834 12/06/2022 at 02:26 AM

        I ordered two mimco handbags online through Facebook from seller aubestdeals.store. My bank account was debited on 15/11/22 the day I placed the order. The cost of the bags was $79.99 and my accounted was debited for $89.95. Yesterday a package arrived containing a woollen beanie. The package had a different order no but the same tracking no. I have tried through several avenues to contact someone without success. I now believe that this seller is operating a scam.I managed to contact mimco cus...
        -------------------
        It is disgraceful that people are enabled to operate these scams in Australia. People buy in good faith and do not expect to be ripped off.
        Are you able to look into this and close the fraudulent sellers down? I can provide a copy of the bank transaction if required.

        Pseudonym : aubestdels.store


        • Rosanne Cross 12/18/2022 at 05:06 PM

          I wish to advise you that my issue has now been resolved. My report No was ACCC scamwatch 1384614. I accepted a payment of $72.93 (80%) of the order price. This has successfully been put back into my account. Thank you for your assistance.

        Reply
      • Report #763441 05/12/2024 at 12:44 PM

        Factory Clearance, Buy 1 Get 1 Free Gray Tent for $38.95 USD
        -------------------
        I ordered this tent on 4-1-2024, but they processed it on 4-2-2024; I received an email today (5-12-2024) indicating it has been delivered from China. This package was never delivered at my home address.

        Fraudulent email : service@mbpnettech.com
        Pseudonym : Advertising it on Facebook or Tik Tok

        Order #IMD2404020102174116

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.